Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
A MASTER VOCAL RECITAL BY MANASANUN AKSORNTEANG
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวโดย มนัสนันท์ อักษรถึง
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Duangjai Thewtong
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Fine and Applied Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Western Music
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1922
Abstract
Abstract This Master Vocal Recital aimed to develop the performer’s vocal techniques, text interpretation, musical analysis, a study on composers and compositions history, parallel to improve the performer to have an experience in organizing a solo recital, including selecting repertoires, practice, poster and program notes preparation, coordination, and performance venue arrangement. Moreover, the Master Vocal Recital was an opportunity to present more information about classical vocal music to the others. In the recital, the performer selected 17 pieces from 8 selections in 6 languages by 8 composers from various period; Baroque, Classical, Romantic and Twentieth Century, as follows: (1) Quae moerebat et dolebat and (2) Quando corpus morietur by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi (3) Deh per questo istante solo by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (4) Dopo l’oscuro nembo by Vincenzo Bellini (5) Villanelle and (6) L’île inconnue by Hector Berlioz (7) Zueignung (8) Die Nacht and (9) Allerseelen by Richard Strauss (10) Má pí senzas mi laskouzní (11) A les je tichy kolem kol and (12) Kdyz mnes tará matka by Antonín Leopold Dvorák (13) A Piper (14) Love Not Me for Comely Grace and (15) A Singer by Michael Head (16) Edelweiss, No. 8 and (17) Sonnenblume by Robert Stolz. The Master Vocal Recital took place on Tuesday, 28th March, 2017 at 4:30 P.M. at 3rd Floor, Recital Hall, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University. The approximate duration of the Master Voice Recital was 1 hour 30 minutes, including an intermission.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
บทคัดย่อ การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการขับร้องของผู้แสดงทั้งด้านเทคนิคการขับร้อง การตีความบทเพลง การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การศึกษาประวัติบทประพันธ์และผู้ประพันธ์ ตลอดจนการศึกษาและปฏิบัติจริงในการเตรียมการจัดแสดงเดี่ยว ซึ่งรวมถึงการคัดเลือกบทเพลง การฝึกซ้อม การจัดทำโปสเตอร์และสูจิบัตร การติดต่อประสานงาน การจัดเตรียมสถานที่แสดง นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นการเผยแพร่เพลงขับร้องคลาสสิกให้แกผู้ที่สนใจอีกด้วย ในการแสดงครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงขับร้องทั้งหมด 17 บทเพลง จากชุดการประพันธ์ 8 ชุด 6 ภาษา ซึ่งได้ทำการคัดเลือกจากหลากหลายยุคสมัย ทั้งจากยุคบาโรค ยุคคลาสสิก ยุคโรแมนติก และยุคศตวรรษที่ยี่สิบ จากนักประพันธ์ทั้งหมด 8 ท่าน ได้แก่ (1) Quae moerebat et dolebat and (2) Quando corpus morietur by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi (3) Deh per questo istante solo by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (4) Dopo l’oscuro nembo by Vincenzo Bellini (5) Villanelle and (6) L’île inconnue by Hector Berlioz (7) Zueignung (8) Die Nacht and (9) Allerseelen by Richard Strauss (10) Má pí senzas mi laskouzní (11) A les je tichy kolem kol and (12) Kdyz mnes tará matka by Antonín Leopold Dvorák (13) A Piper (14) Love Not Me for Comely Grace and (15) A Singer by Michael Head (16) Edelweiss, No. 8 and (17) Sonnenblume by Robert Stolz. การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 28 มีนาคม 2560 เวลา 16:30 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรี ชั้น 3 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้เวลาในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง
Creative Commons License