Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ ชุดทาส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The creation of a dance by slave
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1557
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ และเพื่อค้นหาแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ ถือว่าเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบ สหสาขาวิชาจากแนวคิดทางเรื่องทาส อุปาทาน 4 สัญญะวิทยา และศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบเกณฑ์มาตรฐานศิลปิน แบบวิเคราะห์จากเอกสารและตำรา สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานนาฏยศิลป์ และ การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ โดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษามาวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ สร้างสรรค์การแสดง และสรุปผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในด้านการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์เป็นการนำเรื่องราวของทาสเชิงเปรียบเทียบในสังคมปัจจุบันมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นงานสะท้อนสังคม โดยเป็นการแสดงสาระสำคัญของการยึดมั่นถือมั่นจากการเป็นทาสโดยนำเรื่องอุปาทาน 4 มาเป็นกรอบในการสร้างบทการแสดง สามารถจำแนกตามองค์ประกอบการแสดงได้ 8 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ด้านการออกแบบบทการแสดง สร้างสรรค์ขึ้นมาใหม่ภายใต้แนวความคิดจากทาสเชิงเปรียบเทียบในสังคมปัจจุบันโดยนำเรื่องอุปาทาน 4 ในพระพุทธศาสนามาเป็นกรอบในการสร้างบทการแสดง 2) ด้านการคัดเลือกนักแสดง มีความสามารถและมีทักษะในการสื่อสารบทและอารมณ์ของการแสดง 3) ด้านการออกแบบลีลานาฏยศิลป์ นำเสนอผ่านรูปแบบนาฏยศิลป์หลังสมัยใหม่ 4) ด้านการออกแบบเสียงใช้การเล่นดนตรีสด โดยคัดเลือกเครื่องดนตรีที่มีความเหมาะสมในการใช้เสียงความอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของบทการแสดง 5) ด้านการออกแบบอุปกรณ์ประกอบการแสดง นำเสนอผ่านแนวคิดสัญญะวิทยา และเข้าใจง่าย คือ นั่งร้าน (โครงเหล็กสี่เหลี่ยมสองชั้น) ธนบัตร เสื่อ ไพ่ ขวดสุรา ดอกดาวเรือง 6) ด้านการออกแบบพื้นที่การแสดง จัดการแสดงในพื้นที่แบบเปิดในลักษณะอื่นที่ไม่ใช่โรงละคร 7) ด้านการออกแบบแสง ใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีสีมาช่วยในการถ่ายทอดเรื่องราว ความรู้สึก และลำดับเหตุการณ์ต่าง ๆ และ 8) ด้านการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย ใช้การออกแบบบนพื้นฐานแนวคิดสภาพความเป็นจริง (realistic) คือการแต่งกายเสื้อผ้าสมัยปัจจุบัน นอกจากแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานนาฏยศิลป์ได้ให้ความสำคัญใน 7 ประเด็นคือ 1) แนวคิดเรื่องทาสตามหลักอุปาทาน 4 ในพระพุทธศาสนา 2) แนวคิดเรื่องประเด็นทางสังคม 3) แนวคิดเรื่องความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการแสดงนาฏยศิลป์ 4) แนวคิดเรื่องการใช้สัญลักษณ์ในการแสดงนาฏยศิลป์ 5) แนวคิดเรื่องทฤษฎีด้านนาฏยศิลป์ ดุริยางคศิลป์ และทัศนศิลป์ 6) แนวคิดการแสดงที่สร้างสรรค์เพื่อเยาวชนรุ่นใหม่ และ 7) แนวคิดเรื่องหลักคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม ดังนั้นผลการวิจัยทั้งหมดนี้จึงมีความสอดคล้องและตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ทุกประการ นอกจากนี้พบว่า จุดเด่นของการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ ชุดทาส คือการแสดงตลก ได้จากแนวคิดการแสดงแบบตลกหลวง หรือ ตลกร้าย (บัฟฟูนส์) ละครเคียวเง็น และการแสดงจำอวด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to create dance performance and discover concepts on creating dance performance. It is considered to the creative research and qualitative research by using the interdisciplinary research methodology based on the concept of slave, four kinds of clinging, semiology and fine and applied arts. Instruments used in this research were as follows; artist standard criteria form, analysis form from documents and textbooks, electronic media related to dance performance, and interviews of qualified persons. Data collected from the study is analyzed, synthesized, created performances and summarized the findings. According to the findings, it was found that the creation of dance performance is based on the metaphorical story of slave in the current society for reflecting the society. The theme is to represent the attachment of being a slave based on the Four Kinds of Clinging which is the frame for creating the performance script. The acting composition can be categorized into 8 components as follows; 1) design of performance script which is newly created under the metaphorical concept of slave in the current society by applying the Four Kinds of Clinging in Buddhism as the frame for creating the performance script, 2) selection of performers, who have ability and skill in communicating the acting emotion and script, 3) design of dance style presented through post-modern dance style, 4) design of voice for live music performance by selecting musical instruments which are suitable for voice, emotion and feeling of the performance script, 5) design of props and performance craft based on the concept of semiology, which are scaffold (2-storey square steel structure), bank note, mat, cards, marigold, 6) design of performance area which is the other types of open area other than a theater, 7) design of light based on the color theory for conveying story, feeling, and sequences, and 8) design of costumes based on the concept of realism, which is the costumes in the present time. In addition, concepts of dance performance creation also emphasize on 7 aspects as follows; 1) the concept of slave based on the Four Kinds of Clinging in Buddhism, 2) concept of social issues, 3) concept of creativity in dance performance, 4) concept of symbol application in dance performance, 5) concept of dance, music and visual arts theory, 6) concept of creative performance for new youth generation, and 7) concept of morality and ethics. As a result, all of these findings are consistent with the objectives of the thesis Additionally, the distinguished characteristic of creative performance titled “Slave" is humor performance developed from 3 notions as follows; Buffoons, Kyogen and Comedian.
Share
COinS