Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์ละครเพลงร่วมสมัย เรื่องศิลปินผู้บุกเบิกนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The creation of Thai contemporary musical : the pioneer of contemporary dance artist in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1548
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหารูปแบบและแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ละครเพลงร่วมสมัย เรื่องศิลปินผู้บุกเบิกนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยในประเทศไทย โดยใช้วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์และเชิงคุณภาพ ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากเกณฑ์การสร้างมาตรฐานการยกย่องศิลปินต้นแบบนาฏยศิลป์ ที่ได้ทำการศึกษาถึงแนวความคิดของศิลปินผู้ที่มีมาตรฐานควรค่าแก่การยกย่องในด้านต่าง ๆ โดยเฉพาะประเด็นที่ผู้วิจัยเล็งเห็นถึงความสำคัญ ทั้งในประวัติผลงานและแนวความคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ที่มีความหลากหลายของศิลปินผู้บุกเบิกนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยในประเทศไทย โดยนำข้อมูลสำคัญดังกล่าวมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและองค์ประกอบในการแสดง และดำเนินการทดลองปฏิบัติการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ตลอดจนดำเนินการพัฒนา แก้ไข ปรับปรุงการแสดง การนำเสนอผลงานสร้างสรรค์สู่สาธารณชน และสรุปผลที่ได้จากการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการสร้างสรรค์ละครเพลงร่วมสมัย เรื่องศิลปินผู้บุกเบิกนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยในประเทศไทย โดยการวิเคราะห์แนวคิดจากเกณฑ์การสร้างมาตรฐานการยกย่องศิลปินต้นแบบนาฏยศิลป์ ซึ่งการแสดงประกอบไปด้วย 3 องก์ แบ่งออกเป็น 11 ตอน โดยศึกษาจากองค์ประกอบการแสดงที่ประกอบไปด้วย 1) สร้างสรรค์บทการแสดงในรูปแบบปะติดตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานศิลปิน 2) ใช้นักแสดงที่มีความสามารถหลากหลาย 3) นำเสนอลีลาผ่านรูปแบบนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยและนาฏยศิลป์หลังสมัยใหม่ 4) ออกแบบดนตรีที่ใช้ประกอบการแสดงหลากหลายรูปแบบ 5) การออกแบบอุปกรณ์การแสดง โดยสื่อความหมายในเชิงสัญลักษณ์และสื่อสารการแสดง 6) การออกแบบพื้นที่เวทีในเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อให้นักแสดงได้ใช้พื้นที่ในการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายอย่างเต็มที่ 7) ออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายในแนวคิดมินิมอลลิซึม 8) ออกแบบแสงและเทคนิคพิเศษ โดยใช้ความหลากหลายของทฤษฎีสีของแสง นอกจากนี้แนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานได้ให้ความสำคัญใน 9 ประเด็นคือ 1) การคำนึงถึงความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานละครเพลง 2) การใช้ความหลากหลายของรูปแบบการแสดง 3) การใช้ทฤษฎีทางด้านการสื่อสารการแสดง 4) การใช้ทฤษฎีทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์และทัศนศิลป์ 5) การใช้สัญลักษณ์เพื่อสื่อสาร 6) การสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงอัตลักษณ์ของนาฏศิลปิน 7) การสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงสภาพสังคม 8) การคำนึงถึงคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 9) ความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งผลการวิจัยทั้งหมดนี้มีความสอดคล้องตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to discover styles and concepts of the creation of Thai contemporary musical: The Pioneer of Contemporary Dance Artist in Thailand. The research methodologies are creative research and qualitative research, including data collection from documents, academic textbooks, interviews of individuals related to the research, information media, field survey, observation, and criteria on model dance artist standard. Such data was analyzed for studying models and components of performance and also trying to create performances, including developing, amending, improving performances, presenting creative performances to the public, and summarizing the findings of the research. According to the findings, it was found that the creation of Thai contemporary musical: The Pioneer of Contemporary Dance Artist in Thailand was analyzed based on the concepts of artist standard criteria. The performance consists of 3 acts, dividing into 11 episodes. It was studied based on the acting composition which is comprised of 1) the creation of performance script in a form of collage according to the artist standard criteria, 2) use of various skilled performers, 3) style presentation through contemporary and post-modern dance, 4) various designs of music for performance, 5) design of props and performance craft representing symbolic interpretation and performing arts communication, 6) creative design of stage for facilitating full body movement of performers, 7) design of costumes in the concept of minimalism, and 8) design of light and special effect techniques by using the variety of light color theory. In addition, concepts of performance creation also emphasize on 9 aspects as follows; 1) focus on creativity of the musical, 2) use of variety of performing styles, 3) application of performing arts communication theory, 4) application of dance and visual arts, 5) use of symbols for communication, 6) reflection of dance artist identity, 7) reflection of social condition, 8) focus on morality and ethics, and 9) cultural diversity. All of these findings are consistent with the objectives of the thesis.
Creative Commons License