Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมตราสินค้าแฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์: ทุนวัฒนธรรมกรุงเทพมหานคร สำหรับผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นเอเชีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INNOVATION OF FASHION LIFESTYLE BRAND: BANGKOK CULTURAL CAPITAL FOR GENERATION ASIA
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัดชา อุทิศวรรณกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1546
Abstract
การก้าวขึ้นมามีบทบาทของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นเอเชีย (Generation Asia) ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มผู้บริโภคใหม่เป็นกำลังซื้อสำคัญในตลาดโลก ด้วยเป็นกลุ่มคนที่มีรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตแบบคนเมือง (Urban Lifestyle) มีความต้องการทางแฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ในรูปแบบการผสมผสานระหว่างความเป็นตะวันตกกับวัฒนธรรมตะวันออกอย่างร่วมสมัย จึงพร้อมให้การสนับสนุนสินค้าวัฒนธรรมที่มีการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์เป็นอย่างดี การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างนวัตกรรมตราสินค้าแฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์จากทุนวัฒนธรรมกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการออกแบบสินค้าจากทุนวัฒนธรรม สำหรับผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นเอเชีย โดยแบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตและความต้องการทางแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภค กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้บริโภค เจนเนอเรชั่นเอเชียในประเทศไทย อายุ 18-35 ปี จำนวน 444 คน ด้วยเครื่องมือแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น โดยมีค่าดัชนีความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม (Index of Item Objective Congruence : IOC) ที่ 0.932 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นหรือค่าครอนบราคอัลฟ่า (Cronbach's alpha ) ที่ 0.748 2) ศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ทุนวัฒนธรรมกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟาย (Delphi Analysis) โดยมีกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 5 คน มีค่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงสุทธิที่ 0.50 และ 3) กระบวนการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผลงานต้นแบบ ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า นวัตกรรมตราสินค้าแฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์: ทุนวัฒนธรรมกรุงเทพมหานคร สำหรับผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นเอเชีย มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ 1. แนวทางในการสร้างตราสินค้าแฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ จากทุนวัฒนธรรมนั้นพบว่าประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วนที่สอดคล้องกันได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มผู้บริโภค ในด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต พฤติกรรมและความต้องการทางแฟชั่น 2) เทรนด์กระแสแนวนิยม ได้แก่แนวโน้มการคาดการณ์ของโลก(Mega Trend) และแนวโน้มกระแสแฟชั่น 3) วัฒนธรรม ได้แก่วัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องได้ (Tangible) และวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ (Intangible) 4) นวัตกรรม ซึ่งเป็นนวัตกรรมความคิดและนวัตกรรมในด้านการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ (Knowledge and Creativity Idea) 2. แนวทางในการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์สินค้าแฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ จากทุนวัฒนธรรมกรุงเทพมหาคร สำหรับผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นเอเชีย พบว่าเป็นการผสมผสานขององค์ประกอบทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องได้ (Tangible Level) ในด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์องค์ประกอบด้านการออกแบบ ได้แก่ รูปร่างรูปทรง สี พื้นผิวและรายละเอียดตกแต่ง ให้สอดคล้องกับวัฒนธรรมในด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต พฤติกรรม (Behavioral Level) ความต้องการทางแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภคแบบคนเมืองที่มีความเรียบง่ายตามแนวคิดมินิมอล และการคำนึงถึงเทรนด์กระแสแนวโน้มทางแฟชั่น (Fashion Trend) จากแนวทางในการสร้างตราสินค้าและแนวทางในการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์สินค้าแฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ จากทุนวัฒนธรรมกรุงเทพฯ สำหรับผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นเอเชีย สะท้อนถึงบุคลิกภาพทางแฟชั่นของความเป็นกลุ่มคนเมืองเอเชียรุ่นใหม่ ให้ความสำคัญการประยุกต์ใช้วัฒนธรรมผ่านการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ที่ต้องสอดคล้องกับรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตและความต้องการทางแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภคอย่างร่วมสมัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The increasing role of Generation Asia, the newest generation of consumers, has become a source of substantial purchasing power in the global market. Categorized by their urban lifestyle and fashion needs with careful mix between contemporary East and West, they are ready to embrace cultural products with creative designs. This study aims to investigate methods to create Innovation on Fashion Lifestyle Brand from Bangkok Cultural Capital and to investigate methods to design products from cultural capital for Generation Asia. This study is divided into three parts. First is to study lifestyle and fashion needs of the consumers. Respondents were 444 Generation Asia consumers in Thailand, aged 18-35, through questionnaires developed by the researchers, with the value of Index of Item Objective Congruence (IOC) of 0.932 and the value of Cronbach’s alpha of 0.748. Second is to study the identity of Bangkok Cultural Capital, using Delphi Analysis technique, based on opinions and information expressed by 5 experts, with the value of net change of 0.50. Third is to identity the process of creative design of prototypes. Results from the research on Innovation of Fashion Lifestyle Brand: Bangkok Cultural Capital for Generation Asia are as follow: 1. Methods to create Fashion Lifestyle Brands from Cultural Capital. It was found that it comprised four intertwined components: 1) consumers in terms of their lifestyle, behaviors and fashion needs; 2) trends, that is, mega trend and fashion trend; 3) culture, that is tangible culture and intangible culture; and 4) innovation in terms of knowledge and creativity idea. 2. Methods to create Fashion Lifestyle products from Bangkok Cultural Capital for Generation Asia. It was found that it was a mixture of several elements: tangible cultural elements in terms of aesthetic components of design, that is, shapes, colors, surfaces and decorative details; and intangible cultural elements in terms of lifestyle, behavior, fashion needs of urban consumers focusing on simplicity and minimalism, and awareness of fashion trend. These methods to create Fashion Lifestyle brands and Fashion Lifestyle products from Bangkok Cultural Capital for Generation Asia reflect fashion personalities of these new waves of Asia urbanites, underlying the importance of cultural application through creative designs, which, in turn, must be in line with their lifestyle and consumers’ fashion needs contemporarily
Share
COinS