Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยในรูปแบบวรรณคดีจินตภาพ ชุดลิลิตพระลอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai contemporary dance in the imaginary literature ‘Lilit Phra Lo’ dance series
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1586
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาเรื่อง นาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยในรูปแบบวรรณคดีจินตภาพชุดลิลิตพระลอ(thai contemporary dance in the imaginary literature ‘LilitPhraLo’ dance series) ของ นราพงศษ์ จรัสศรี เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการแสดงและวิเคราะห์บริบททางสังคมที่เกี่ยวกับการแสดงนี้ ให้ได้มาซึ่งองค์ความรู้ที่จะเป็นแนวทางการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยต่อไปโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบปฐมภูมิ (Primary Data) เป็นข้อมูลที่ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวม โดยตรงด้วยการสัมภาษณ์และสังเกตการณ์ และข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ (Secondary Data) เป็นข้อมูลผู้ที่ผ่านการเรียบเรียงไว้แล้ว เช่น ข้อมูลจากหนังสือ วิจัย บทความ เป็นต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบการแสดงประกอบด้วยบทการแสดง ดนตรีและเสียงประกอบการแสดง การแต่งกาย สถานที่ทำการแสดง แสงประกอบการแสดง นักแสดง อุปกรณ์ประกอบการแสดงลีลาท่าและการเคลื่อนไหว ตลอดจนกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ของนราพงษ์ จรัสศรี ในการสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยในรูปแบบวรรณคดีจินตภาพชุดลิลิตพระลอ อันทำให้การแสดงสำเร็จลุล่วงด้วยดี การแสดงดังกล่าวนี้ได้มีบทบาทต่อสังคมหลายด้านโดยสอดคล้องกันที่สำคัญคือด้านนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยและด้านการศึกษาวรรณคดีเรื่องลิลิตพระลอ โดยสะท้อนให้เห็นว่านาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยรูปแบบวรรณคดีจินตภาพสามารถทำประโยชน์ให้กับการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวกับลิลิต คือพระลอโดยถ่ายทอดวรรณคดีที่เป็นตัวอักษรให้ปรากฎเป็นรูปธรรมจุดประกายให้เยาวชน นักเรียน หรือนักศึกษา เกิดความสนใจและเข้าใจในเนื้อหาของวรรณคดีลิลิตพระลอกระจ่างมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis aimed to study LilitPhraLor folklore visual performance in Thai contemporary dance style by NarapongCharassri to study performance pattern and analyze social context relating to this performance to acquire knowledge base to form study guidelines and create Thai contemporary dances in the future. The research was made by gathering primary data, which is data collection from interview and observation by researcher, and secondary data, which is information from books, research and journals. The research found that the performance components comprising script, music and vocals, costume, performing venue, lighting, performers, props and NarapongCharassri’s creation process of LilitPhraLor folklore visual performance in Thai contemporary dance style contributed to the performance’s success and had harmonious impacts on society. The most important aspects were Thai contemporary dance and study on LilitPhraLor folklore. The study reflected that visual performance in Thai contemporary dance could supplement study of written literature which was LilitPhraLor in this study since it translated text to visual performance. And this would attract students to be interested in the literature and create clearer understanding in LilitPhraLor for them.
Share
COinS