Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบโฆษณาสำหรับตราสินค้า โดยใช้แนวความคิดเรื่องฮอร์โมน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Advertising design for brands by using the hormones concept
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1568
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับฮอร์โมนในร่างกายของมนุษย์ โดยศึกษาชนิดของฮอร์โมนในร่างกายมนุษย์นั้นสามารถสื่อสารและแบ่งบุคลิกภาพของแบรนด์ได้ เพื่อเป็นทางแนวทางเลือกใหม่ให้กับแบรนด์สินค้า ศึกษาวิธีการนำเสนอความคิดการสร้างสรรค์โฆษณาและรูปแบบการใช้ภาพประกอบในงานโฆษณา ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีการแบ่งประเภทของตราสินค้า เพื่อหาบุคลิกภาพฮอร์โมนที่สื่อถึงเอกลักษณ์และบุคลิกได้อย่างเหมาะสม ได้แก่ 1.ฮอร์โมนเทสโตสเตอโรน2.ฮอร์โมนเอสโตรเจน3.ฮอร์โมนโดพามีน4.ฮอร์โมนเอ็นโดฟิน5.ฮอร์โมนอะดรีนาลีน 6.ฮอร์โมนคอร์ติซอล โดยการปรึกษาแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และนักสร้างแบรนด์ และทำการศึกษาวรรณกรรมเกี่ยวกับงานโฆษณา รวบรวมภาพตัวอย่างโฆษณาเพื่อหาวิธีการนำเสนอความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการใช้ภาพประกอบในงานโฆษณาที่เหมาะสมกับภาพประกอบโฆษณาที่สื่อถึงฮอร์โมนแต่ละชนิด ผลสรุปของงานวิจัยและพบว่าฮอร์โมนสามารถเป็นตัวแทนการสร้างแบรนด์ได้ ในบางฮอร์โมนมีการใช้วิธีการนำเสนอความคิดสร้างสรรค์และการใช้ภาพประกอบในงานโฆษณาในวิธีเดียวกันและในบางฮอร์โมนนั้น มีวิธีการที่ต่างกันไป ผู้วิจัยได้นำผลของการวิจัยนี้นำไปใช้แนวทางในการออกแบบโฆษณาสินค้าสำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายวัยรุ่นตอนปลายซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เหมาะสมกับฮอร์โมนเพื่อเป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยผลสรุปของการวิจัยที่เป็นไปตามลำดับขั้นตอนการวิจัยนั้น ผู้วิจัยคิดว่าเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการสร้างแบรนด์ที่สามารถกำหนดบุคลิกภาพให้แก่ตราสินค้าได้ถูกต้องกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย อีกทั้งยังเป็นประโยชน์ต่อนักออกแบบโฆษณาสามารถนำวิธีการนำเสนอความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และรูปแบบการใช้ภาพประกอบในงานโฆษณา ที่พบปานกลางจนถึงพบมากที่สุด ในแต่ละฮอร์โมนมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบโฆษณาที่สื่อถือบุคลิกของแบรนด์ได้ เพื่อเป็นที่ตอบสนองและเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีอารมณ์ พฤติกรรม บุคลิกภาพที่สอดคล้องกับแต่ละฮอร์โมนได้ดีที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study on human hormones, that each of which can be used to communicate and identify brand personality, including the study on creative execution as well as photo manipulation in order to offer a new option for product brands. The methods are divided as follows: Part 1 Analysing hormones that influence on human behaviors and personalities by specialists; Part 2 Analysing hormone characteristics with brand identification theories by branding specialists. Under consulting with specialists and brand builders, the result demonstrates hormones showing hormone identity and characteristics which are 1. Testosterone 2. Estrogen 3. Dopamine 3. Endorphin 4. Adrenaline 6. Cortisol.; Part 3 Studying on advertising literatures, collecting examples of advertising pictures to seek creative execution, and providing illustrations suited for advertisements that use Each of hormone characteristics to convey messages. The conclusions indicate that hormones can represent brands. Some hormones are used in creative execution and advertising illustrations in the same and different ways. The researcher applies the results as guidelines for product advertising design targeting on late-adolescence group as it is suitable to be the case study. The researcher considers that the results gained from research methodology would be beneficial to advertising designers to make use of creative execution as well as photo manipulation, moderately and most found in advertisements that carry hormones characteristics. It is an optional method for the designers to represent brand personality so as to meet and approach emotions, behaviors and personalities of the target groups effectively.
Share
COinS