Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตโดย ธันวา ทุ่งทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A flute recital by Thanwa Thungthong
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ ทิวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1564
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบทเพลงที่ใช้แสดงฟลูต ประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับผู้ประพันธ์ในด้านชีวประวัติด้านการประพันธ์และ แรงบันดาลใจในการประพันธ์เพลงของผู้ประพันธ์ การตีความบทเพลง เปรียบเทียบการตีความในบทเพลงของนักแสดงฟลูตต่าง ๆ ศึกษาแนวความคิดและเทคนิคการบรรเลง และวิเคราะห์บทเพลงเพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการฝึกซ้อม การเตรียมตัวสำหรับการแสดงและรวมถึงการจัดการแสดง การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตในครั้งนี้ ผู้แสดงได้คัดสรรบทเพลงมาด้วยกันทั้งหมด 4 บทเพลง โดยเป็นบทเพลงที่ทรงคุณค่าจากนักประพันธ์เพลงที่มีชื่อเสียงในแต่ละยุคสมัย รวมทั้งสิ้น 3 ยุค ดังนี้ (1) Fantasia No.7 in D major from 12 Fantasias for Transverse Flute ประพันธ์โดย Georg Philipp Telemann (2) Sonata for Flute and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Paul Hindemith (3) Flute Concerto in D major ประพันธ์โดย Carl Reinecke (4) Cabrioles for Flute and Piano ประพันธ์โดย André Jolivet การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตในครั้งนี้กำหนดจัดการแสดงในวันที่ 31 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2559 เวลา 18.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรี คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Flute Recital was to study repertoire for flute performance. The study included composers’ biographies, compositions, inspirations, and interpretations. The study also included a comparative study on different performers’ interpretation, thought processes, and performing techniques, including musical analysis in order to aid the practice, the preparation, and the presentation of the recital. For the Flute Recital, 4 pieces by famous composers from 3 periods were selected: (1) Fantasia No.7 in D major from 12 Fantasias for Transverse Flute by Georg Philipp Telemann (2) Sonata for Flute and Piano by Paul Hindemith (3) Flute Concerto in D major by Carl Reinecke and (4) Cabrioles for Flute and Piano by André Jolivet. The Flute Recital took place on March 31, 2016 at 6:00 p.m. at Recital Hall, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University. The total duration of the performance is 1 hour.
Creative Commons License