Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์นโดย กุลชา แก้วเกตุสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Horn recital by Kulacha Kaewketsumpunt
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1563
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์นในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบทเพลงที่ใช้แสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์น ประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับชีวประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์และแรงบันดาลใจในการประพันธ์เพลงของผู้ประพันธ์ การศึกษาบทเพลงในแต่ละยุคสมัยที่แตกต่างกัน เพื่อที่จะวิเคราะห์ถึงความแตกต่างของรูปแบบการประพันธ์และการเรียบเรียงเสียงประสาน เพื่อให้เป็นประโยชน์แก่ผู้สนใจ ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงตั้งแต่ยุคบาโรกจนถึงยุคปัจจุบันมาแสดงรวมถึงบทเพลงจากนักประพันธ์ชาวไทย โดยคัดเลือกมายุคละหนึ่งบทเพลงเพื่อที่จะได้เห็นความแตกต่างของอารมณ์เพลงและรูปแบบการประพันธ์เพลงอย่างชัดเจน รวมถึงเทคนิคในการบรรเลงเครื่องดนตรีฮอร์นในแต่ละยุคสมัยที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งสามารถสังเกตได้ชัดเจนจากบทเพลงที่ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกมาทั้งหมด 5 บทเพลงได้แก่ (1) Air on the G String ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach (2) Concerto for Two Horns in E-flat Major ประพันธ์โดย Joseph Haydn (3) Concert Piece in F Major for Four Horns ประพันธ์โดย Robert Schumann (4) Andante for Horn and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Richard Strauss (5) Passion ประพันธ์โดย กิตติ เครือมณี การแสดงเดี่ยวฮอร์นในครั้งนี้กำหนดจัดการแสดงในวันที่ 27 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2558 เวลา 14.00 น. ณ.ห้องแสดงดนตรี ชั้น 4 อาคารสยามกลการ ถนนพระรามที่1 รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Horn Recital is to study and analyze all pieces chosen for this recital, including the composers’ biography, their inspirations for composing music, and a study of compositions from different periods, to analyze the difference in composition techniques and harmonization between each musical era. For this recital, the performer selects one piece from each period, starting from Baroque until the current period while also including a piece by a Thai composer, to show the difference between the moods, styles, and techniques used in each period. The progression in techniques can be seen clearly from 5 chosen pieces, as follows : (1) Air on the G String by Johann Sebastian Bach (2) Concerto for Two Horns in E-flat Major by Joseph Haydn (3) Concert Piece in F Major for Four Horns by Robert Schumann (4) บทเพลง Andante for Horn and Piano by Richard Strauss (5) Passion by Kitti Kuremanee The Horn Recital will take place on Friday 27th November 2015 at 2:00 p.m. at Siam Yamaha Concert Hall 4th floor, Siam Kolkarn Building (opposite Supatcharasai Stadium), Rama 1 Road. The approximate duration of the recital is one hour.
Share
COinS