Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประพันธ์เพลง: อิมพร็อมพ์ตูสำหรับฮอร์น 4 ตัวกับวงออร์เคสตราขนาดเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMPOSITION: IMPROMPTU FOR 4 HORNS AND SMALL ORCHESTRA
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1561
Abstract
บทประพันธ์อิมพร็อมพ์ตูสำหรับฮอร์น 4 ตัวกับวงออร์เคสตราขนาดเล็กเป็นบทประพันธ์ที่ผสมผสานระหว่างกลุ่มเครื่องดนตรีฮอร์นกับวงออร์เคสตรา ผลงานนี้เป็นการแสดงความสามารถของเครื่องดนตรีฮอร์นที่ไม่มุ่งเน้นทักษะการเดี่ยวฮอร์น แต่เป็นทักษะการเล่นสำหรับนักฮอร์น 4 คน โดยมีลีลาการสอดประสานต่อเนื่อง มีการโต้ตอบกันด้วยทำนองที่ตื่นเต้น การเลือกใช้เสียงและการจับกลุ่มเครื่องดนตรีแต่ละครั้ง จะเน้นถึงสีสันที่แปลกใหม่และมีการเลือกใช้ความสามารถของแต่ละเครื่องดนตรีมาใช้เพื่อให้เกิดสีสันแก่บทเพลง บทประพันธ์นี้มีความยาวโดยรวมประมาณ 15 นาที แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน โดยแต่ละส่วนมีความอิสระต่อกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
“IMPROMPTU FOR 4 HORNS AND SMALL ORCHESTRA" is a composition for four horns solo with a small orchestra. The piece aims to mainly present ensemble skills of the solo parts from each player’s by using counterpoint, dramatic antiphonal melodies, various combination of timbre, and individual techniques of each instrument in the orchestra. The composition’s duration is approximately 15 minutes, divided into three independent sections.
Share
COinS