Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนโดยจิตศิระ พันธุโยธี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A PIANO RECITAL BY JITSIRA PANTHUYOTHEE
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1559
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบรรเลงเปียโน โดยผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่มีมาตรฐานเทียบเท่ากับระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วโลก บทประพันธ์สำหรับการแสดงในครั้งนี้คัดเลือกมาจากยุคสมัยที่แตกต่างกัน ทั้งนี้ผู้แสดงจะได้ศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ การตีความบทประพันธ์ การฝึกซ้อม การถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ และพัฒนาทักษะในการบรรเลง โดยผู้แสดงได้ทำการคัดเลือกบทเพลงสาหรับการแสดงครั้งนี้ไว้ 5 บทเพลงดังนี้ 1. Toccata in F sharp minor, BWV 910 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Sonata in E flat major, Op. 31 No. 3 ประพันธ์โดย Ludwig van Beethoven 3. Fairy Tale in B flat minor, Op. 20 No. 1 ประพันธ์โดย Nikolai Medtner 4. Fairy Tale in B minor, Op. 20 No. 2 ประพันธ์โดย Nikolai Medtner 5. Sonata in C minor, Op. 29 ประพันธ์โดย Sergei Prokofiev ใช้เวลาในการแสดงประมาณ 75 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Piano Recital was a development of piano performance abilities. The performer has selected the classical music pieces under the international standard of repertoire in graduated studies. Therefore, the pieces from this recital are from various periods in classical music history. Furthermore, the performer will have a chance to study a history of music, form and analysis, musical interpretation, practice, musical expression and performing development. The program of this recital consists of 5 classical pieces, as follows: 1. Toccata in F sharp minor, BWV 910 by Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Sonata in E flat major, Op. 31 No. 3 by Ludwig van Beethoven 3. Fairy Tale in B flat minor, Op. 20 No. 1 by Nikolai Medtner 4. Fairy Tale in B minor, Op. 20 No. 2 by Nikolai Medtner 5. Sonata in C minor, Op. 29 by Sergei Prokofiev The total duration of the performance is about 75 minutes
Share
COinS