Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตโดย คริสต์หทัย ปักสมัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A CLARINET RECITAL BY CHRISTHATAI PAKSAMAI
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ ทิวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1558
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อต้องการสื่อสารภาษาดนตรีผ่านบทประพันธ์ที่หลากหลายและเพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบทประพันธ์ที่นำมาใช้ในการแสดงรวมถึงตัวนักประพันธ์และในยุคสมัยที่นักประพันธ์เหล่านั้นยังมีชีวิตอยู่ อีกทั้งยังศึกษาแนวคิดและเทคนิคในการบรรเลงและในการฝึกซ้อมโดยใช้การคิด และวิเคราะห์บทเพลงรวมถึงการสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อให้การเตรียมตัวในการแสดงมีประสิทธิภาพส่งผลให้การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ต นั้นประสบผลสำเร็จ การแสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงบรรเลง 3 บทเพลง จากนักประพันธ์ที่มีชื่อเสียงและเป็นบทประพันธ์อันทรงคุณค่า ได้แก่ (1) CONCERT PIECE FOR CLARINET AND PIANO ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ RAYMOND GALLOIS MONTBRUN (2) DER KLEINE HARLEKIN FOR CLRINET ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ KARLHEINZ STOCKHAUSEN (3) 2nd CONCERTO FOR CLARINET AND CLARINET ENSEMBLE ผลงานการประพันธ์ของ OSCAR NAVARRO การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตในครั้งนี้กำหนดจัดการแสดงในวันที่ 29 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2559 เวลา 19.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีชั้น 3 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Clarinet Recital was to communicate musical language through various compositions and to study and research information on repertoires for clarinet performance. The study included composers’s biography, interpretation, thought processes, consulting clarinet expert, performing techniques to aid the practice of the recital to accomplish the performance. The performance consists of three pieces including (1) Concert Piece for Clarinet and Piano by Raymond Gallois Montbrun (2) Der kleine Harlekin for Clarinet by Karlheinz Stockhausen (3) 2nd Concerto for Clarinet and Clarinet Ensemble by Oscar Navarro The Clarinet Recital took place on April 29, 2015 at 7:00 p.m. at Recital Hall, Third Floor, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University. The duration of the performance is approximately 1 hour.
Creative Commons License