Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลวิธีการปรับวงปี่พาทย์ไม้นวมเครื่องคู่ ตามแนวทาง ครูบรรพต แจ้งจรัส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Piphat Mai Nuam Kreang Khu arrangement technique by Banphot Jangjaras
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร บิณฑสันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1583
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องกลวิธีการปรับวงปี่พาทย์ไม้นวมเครื่องคู่ ตามแนวทางครูบรรพต แจ้งจรัส มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการและกลวิธีพิเศษในการปรับวงปี่พาทย์ไม้นวมเครื่องคู่ตามแนวทางของ ครูบรรพต แจ้งจรัส และศึกษาบริบทที่เกี่ยวข้องอันส่งผลให้วงดนตรีไทยโรงเรียนราชวินิต บางแก้วชนะเลิศการประกวด มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพาถึง 9 สมัยซ้อน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยได้ลงภาคสนามกับการประกวดรายการดังกล่าวครั้งที่ 35 ประจำปี พ.ศ. 2557 เพื่อศึกษาตามประเด็นดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความสำเร็จของวงดนตรีไทยโรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแก้ว มี 5 ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องได้แก่ การรับนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษทางด้านดนตรีไทย ทางสถานศึกษาจัดสรรวิทยากรพิเศษทางด้านดนตรีไทย กลวิธีและวิธีการฝึกซ้อมในช่วงต่างๆรวมทั้งช่วงเข้าค่ายก่อนการประกวด ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากทางสถานศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ วิธีการการปรับวงของครูบรรพต แจ้งจรัส วิธีการปรับวงของคุณครูบรรพต แจ้งจรัส ประกอบด้วย การเลือกมือฆ้อง กลวิธีการผูกสำนวนกลอน แนวความช้า-เร็วในการบรรเลง และ ความกลมกลืนของเสียงที่บรรเลง ทั้งหมดนี้จึงเป็นเหตุและผลแห่งความสำเร็จของวงดนตรีไทยโรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแก้ว กับการประกวดดนตรีไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research "Piphat Mai Nuam Kreang Khu arrangement technique by Banphot Jangjaras" aimed to study methods and techniques of Piphat Mai Nuam Kreang khu ensemble arranged by Banphot Jangjaras and study the relevant contexts which resulted Rajawinit Bangkeaw School ensemble won the royal trophy of Burapa University's music competition for the nine consecutive years. Researcher used the qualitative research methodology into the field of the 35th music compettition to study follow the objectives The result found that the success of Rajawinit Bangkeaw School Ensemble has five implicated factors: 1) student recruitment with talent in Thai music. 2) allocation of the musician as special trainer. 3) tactics and methods in the training camp before and after the competition. 4) the continued support from academic administrator. 5) ensemble arrangement techniques. The strategies of Banphot Jangjaras's ensemble arrangement techniques include 1) selected the Gong melody's sets (Mue Khong). 2) arrange the melodic rhymes. 3) arranges the movement of music rhythm and 4) arranged the harmony of instrumental sounds. All of these are the reasons of the success in Thai music competition for Rajawinit Bangkeaw School Ensemble.
Share
COinS