Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สรีระสัมพันธ์ : กระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะความเป็นนักดนตรีโดยใช้บทฝึกดนตรีเพื่อการเคลื่อนไหว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SAREERASAMPHAN : METHODOLOGICAL APPROACH TO ENHANCE MUSICIANSHIP THROUGH BODY MOVEMENT-RELATED MUSIC
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัชชา พันธุ์เจริญ
Second Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1512
Abstract
“สรีระสัมพันธ์" หมายถึง วิธีการสอนดนตรีผ่านทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายอย่างมีจังหวะ และสอดคล้องเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกับเสียงดนตรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะความเป็นนักดนตรี (musicianship) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยทักษะสำคัญหลายด้าน เช่น โสตทักษะ ไหวพริบทางจังหวะ การแสดงออกทางดนตรี ทักษะทางด้านจังหวะเป็นหนึ่งในทักษะที่สำคัญที่สุดของการเป็นนักดนตรีที่ดี แต่นักดนตรีจำนวนไม่น้อยยังมีความบกพร่องทางจังหวะ บทฝึกดนตรี “สรีระสัมพันธ์" สร้างสรรค์จากการนำประสบการณ์สอนดนตรีตามแนวคิดของดัลโครส (Dalcroze Eurhythmics) ผนวกกับการศึกษาปรัชญาการสอนดนตรีร่วมสมัย รูปแบบจังหวะของเพลงนำมาจากจังหวะธรรมชาติที่เกิดจากการเคลื่อนไหวของมนุษย์ เช่น เดิน วิ่ง กระโดด แกว่งแขน ไกวตัว ฯลฯ ชุดบทฝึก “สรีระสัมพันธ์" ประกอบด้วยบทเพลงเปียโน 30 เพลงสำหรับบรรเลงประกอบกิจกรรมดนตรีที่สัมพันธ์กับการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกาย แบ่งเป็น 3 ระดับขั้น ได้แก่ ระดับต้น ระดับกลาง และระดับสูง บทฝึกนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์แก่นักเรียนดนตรีและบุคคลทั่วไปที่ต้องการพัฒนาทักษะความเป็นนักดนตรี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sareerasamphan is a methodological approach to enhance musicianship through body movement rhythmically coordinated to music. The goal of this method is to develop musicianship skill in the areas of hearing perception, rhythmic sense, and musical expression. Rhythmic sense is one of the most important skills necessary for good musicianship which is unfortunately an area of weakness for many musicians. The collection of Sareerasamphan was created from the researcher’s own teaching experiences based on the philosophy of Emile Jaques-Dalcroze (Eurhythmics) together with contemporary music teaching philosophy and kinesiology. This includes research on the natural rhythm of certain movements such as walking, running, jumping, skipping, arm swinging, etc. The collection consists of 30 exercises composed for piano with notation of movements, aiming to develop musicianship skills. The exercises can be divided into three levels: elementary, intermediate, and advanced. Sareerasamphan is designed for both musicians and the general populace who seek to enhance their musicianship.
Share
COinS