Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความเป็นผู้นำทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยของ ศาสตราจารย์ ดร. นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF THE LEADERSHIP ROLE IN CONTEMPORARY THAI DANCE OF PROFERSSOR DR. NARAPHONG CHARASSRI
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1548
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ผลงานการแสดงทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัย ตลอดจนความสำคัญของความเป็นผู้นำทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัย ที่ส่งผลต่อบริบททางสังคม โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านเอกสาร (Review Data) และการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลภาคสนาม (Field Data) การศึกษาพบว่ามีคุณภาพอย่างยิ่งในระดับสูงที่สามารถสื่อถึงความหมายของงานอย่างเห็นได้ชัดและสิ่งที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์คือผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัย ทำให้ผู้ชมได้เห็นและสัมผัสถึงศิลปะทางด้านการแสดงอย่างแท้จริงและลึกซึ้ง เมื่อพิจารณาจากหลักฐานผลงานศาสตราจารย์ ดร. นราพงษ์ จรัสศรีมีอิทธิพลต่อวงการนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยของประเทศไทยและยังคงล้ำหน้าศิลปินทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์สมัยใหม่ของประเทศไทยที่มีให้เห็นอยู่ในประเทศในขณะนี้ โดยเห็นได้จากการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากงานวิจัยเรื่อง เกณฑ์การยกย่องมาตรฐานศิลปินทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ ของ ดร. วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์ พบว่าศาสตราจารย์.ดร. นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี เป็นผู้บุกเบิกนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยมีความโดดเด่น ความมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตน ผลงานมีคุณค่าด้านปรัชญา ศาสนา วัฒนธรรมความเป็นไทย รวมไปถึงพัฒนาการด้านศิลปะการแสดงในบริบททางด้านสังคม ศิลปะการแสดงของ ศาสตราจารย์.ดร. นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี ปรากฏให้เห็นอย่างชัดเจนในหลากหลายมิติ ซึ่งยากที่จะหาศิลปินใดในศาสตร์แขนงนี้มาเทียบได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to examine and analyze the performing style as well as the significant impacts of the characteristic dance style of Professor Dr. Naraphong Charassrion the social contexts through the use of review data and field data. The research reveals that Professor Dr. Naraphong Charassri has been an important influence on the contemporary Thai dance circle. His works can still outshine the works of present-day contemporary Thai dance artists. Based on data from Dr. Vijjuta Vudhaditya’s research on criteria for the honoring of dance artists, Professor Dr. Naraphong Charassri qualifies as a pioneering artist in contemporary Thai dance for his exceptional and unique performing styles. His works are recognized for its philosophical, religious, cultural and Thai identity values as well as for their impacts on the promotion of the performing art in relation to its social contexts. The works of Professor Dr. Naraphong Charassri are outstanding in their multi-dimensional characteristics, which make it difficult for any artist to follow in his footsteps even to this day.
Share
COinS