Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์ละครนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CREATION OF THAI CONTEMPORARY DANCE DRAMA
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Second Advisor
ผุสดี หลิมสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1538
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ “การสร้างสรรค์ละครนาฏยศิลป์ไทยในยุคใหม่" นี้ เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสร้างสรรค์ละครนาฏยศิลป์ โดยนำเอาบทประพันธ์เรื่อง “ทวิภพ" ของคุณหญิงวิมล ศิริไพบูลย์ นามปากกา ทมยันตี มาดัดแปลงเป็นบทละครนาฏยศิลป์ ซึ่งต้องการสร้างแนวคิดและโครงสร้างละคร เพื่อนำไปสู่รูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์ละครนาฏยศิลป์ไทยในยุคใหม่ ที่นำโครงสร้างและรูปแบบของละครนาฏยศิลป์แบบดั้งเดิมเป็นหลักในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน โดยได้ตั้งสมมติฐานการวิจัยถึง: ผลงานการแสดงจากงานวิจัยเรื่อง “การสร้างสรรค์ละครนาฏยศิลป์ไทยในยุคใหม่" ว่าละครนาฏยศิลป์ที่เหมาะสมกับยุคสมัยปัจจุบันควรแสดงถึงบริบทของคนในยุคนั้นหรือไม่ วิธีการ (Technic) สมัยใหม่สามารถนำมานำเสนอรูปแบบละครยุคใหม่ได้อย่างไร ทั้งนี้ผลของการวิจัยทำให้ได้การแสดงที่ให้ความสำคัญกับแนวคิดการสร้างงาน และสร้างโครงสร้างงานเป็นต้นแบบเป็นหลัก ฉะนั้นจึงได้ทำการศึกษาถึงโครงสร้างละครนาฏยศิลป์ไทยทั้งแบบดั้งเดิมและแบบปรับปรุง ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และทฤษฎีต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อวิทยานิพนธ์ เครื่องมือ 4 ชนิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบบสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้คือ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การสังเกตการณ์เข้าร่วมงานอบรมและงานสัมมนา การทดลองปฏิบัติการทางนาฏยศิลป์ การเก็บข้อมูลได้ดำเนินการอยู่ในช่วงของเดือนมิถุนายน 2554 ถึงเดือนมีนาคม 2557 ทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ การสัมภาษณ์ได้รวมไปถึง นิสิต นักศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านศิลปะการแสดง โดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างสรรค์งานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ ข้อมูลทั้งหมดได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ และสร้างแนวคิดและโครงสร้างต้นแบบละครนาฏยศิลป์ไทยเรื่อง “ทวิภพ" ให้เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis “Creation of Thai Contemporary Dance Drama" is a creation art performance research based on a story of “Ta-Wi-Pob" written by Lady Wimon Siripaiboon as known as Thommayatee. It has been brought up and modified the line of art performance to create a concept and structure of The Thai Dance Drama for leading to a format of Thai Dance Drama in new era. To create the structure and form of Thai Dance Drama is based on significantly traditional Thai Dance Drama by making hypotheses of research. The main output of the research of “Creation of Thai Contemporary Dance Drama" is that Thai Dance Drama which is suitable for current situation small present about contextual of people in that era or not, and how the technic in new era. Can be used for presenting a form of the new performance? Therefore, the result of this research small be given a performance which gives many priority on the concept of creation and creating the structure as original mainly. Hence, this research studied about structure of original Thai dance Drama and applied opinions of the expects, and other related theories. There are four tools that have been used in the research which are gathering documentary and information started from June 2011 until March 2014 locally and internationally. Interviewing was not only the Art performance experts but also students who have experiences especially in this time. All information which had been gathered, was used for analysis and created form and structure originally of Thai Dance Drama “Ta-Wi-Pob" in order to achieve objects as expectations
Creative Commons License