Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนโดย วันปิยะ กิตติคุณศิริ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A PIANO RECITAL BY WANPIYA KITTIKUNSIRI
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1530
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการเล่นเปียโนของผู้แสดง ทั้งในด้านเทคนิคการเล่นเปียโน การตีความบทเพลง ประสบการณ์จากการจัดการแสดงคอนเสิร์ตนี้ สิ่งต่อมาคือได้ศึกษา ข้อมูลต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบทเพลงที่ได้แสดง ไม่ว่าจะเป็นทางด้านของประวัติผู้แต่ง หรือความรู้ในด้านการ วิเคราะห์เชิงทฤษฎีต่างๆในบทเพลง การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้ ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงทั้งหมด 6 บทเพลง ได้แก่ (1) Piano Sonata in C major, Op.53 ประพันธ์โดย Ludwig van Beethoven (2) Piano Sonata in C major, L.359 ประพันธ์โดย Domenico Scarlatti (3) Piano Sonata in C major, L.104 ประพันธ์โดย Domenico Scarlatti (4) Nocturne in B major, Op.62 No.1 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin (5) Nocturne in E major, Op.62 No.2 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin (6) Piano Sonata in A minor, Op.28 ประพันธ์โดย Sergei Prokofiev การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนครั้งนี้ จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 21 เมษายน 2558 เวลา 18.30 ณ. ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง (Tongsuang’s Studio) ตั้งอยู่บ้านเลขที่ 54/1 ถนนสุขุมวิทซอย 3 การแสดงทั้งหมดใช้เวลาประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 16 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This solo piano recital aims not only to develop, enhance and illustrate individual's talent, but also to nurture the true pianist potential. These are showcased in the deep and intricate techniques through an elaborated repertoire. Experiences gained from this recital were culminated from hours of background studies, ranging from the biography, personal characteristics of the author to the very single minute detail of theoretical analyses of their works. For this recital, the performer selects 6 songs as follows: (1) Piano Sonata in C major, Op.53 by Ludwig van Beethoven (2) Piano Sonata in C major, L.359 by Domenico Scarlatti (3) Piano Sonata in C major, L.104 by Domenico Scarlatti (4) Nocturne in B major, Op.62 No.1 by Frederic Chopin (5) Nocturne in E major, Op.62 No.2 by Frederic Chopin (6) Piano Sonata in A minor, Op.28 by Sergei Prokofiev The solo piano recital took place at the Tongsuang’s Studio, 54/1 Sukhumvitsoi 3 on Tuesday, 21st April, 2015 at 6.30 p.m. The approximate time of the vocal recital is one hour and ten minutes including interval.
Share
COinS