Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตโดยรัฎฐา โกสิตานนท์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A CLARINET RECITAL BY RATHA GOSITANON
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1529
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการปฏิบัติคลาริเน็ตของผู้แสดงทั้งทางด้านเทคนิคการแสดงรวมถึงการตีความบทเพลงรวมถึงการปฏิบัติจริงในการจัดการแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาบทเพลงโดยผู้แสดงได้ทำการรวบรวมบทเพลงในรายการแสดง เช่น ประวัติของบทเพลงรวมถึงประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์เพื่อเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการพัฒนาความสามารถในการแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตของผู้แสดง การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตในครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงทั้งหมด 4 เพลง ได้แก่ (1) Premiere Rhapsodie for Clarinet and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Claude Debussy (2) Sonatina for Clarinet and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Bohuslav Martinu (3) There Pieces for Clarinet solo ประพันธ์โดย Igor Stravinsky (4) Sonate Opus 120 NO.2 ประพันธ์โดย Johannos Brahms การแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตในครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 23 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2558 เวลา 19.00 น. ณ ชั้น 3 ห้องแสดงดนตรี คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การแสดงทั้งหมดใช้เวลา 1 ชั่วโมง 10 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
interpretation, including recital preparation and performance. The recital provides a way for the performer to improve his performing ability as he compiles information on the repertoire such as historical contexts and backgrounds of the pieces and the composers. This recital, the performer selects 4 songs,as follows: (1) Premiere Rhapsodie for Clarinet and Piano by Claude Debussy (2) Sonatina for Clarinet and Piano by Bohuslav Martinu (3) There Pieces for Clarinet solo by Igor Stravinsky (4) Sonate Opus 120 NO.2 by Johannos Brahms The clarinet recital took place on Thursday april 23, 2015 7.00 pm at Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts Recital hall Chulalongkorn University Bangkok, Thailand. The approximate time of the clarinet recital is one hour and ten minutes including an interval.
Creative Commons License