Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนโดย พีรพร เอี่ยมปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A PIANO RECITAL BY PEERAPORN IAMPEE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1528
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบรรเลงเปียโน โดยผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ประพันธ์สำหรับเปียโนจากยุคสมัยต่างๆ ซึ่งเป็นบทเพลงมาตรฐานที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วโลก ผู้แสดงได้ศึกษาบทเพลงดังกล่าว ทั้งในด้านประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การฝึกซ้อมและการแก้ไข การตีความและการถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ผ่านการบรรเลง รวมถึงการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านเทคนิคการบรรเลง โดยผู้แสดงได้ทำการคัดเลือกบทเพลงสำหรับใช้ในการแสดงครั้งนี้จำนวน 6 บทเพลง ดังนี้ 1. Toccata in D major, BWV 912 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach 2. 32 Variations in C minor, WoO 80 ประพันธ์โดย Ludwig van Beethoven 3. Sonata No.3 in F-sharp minor ประพันธ์โดย Alexander Scriabin - Drammatico - Allegretto 4. Nocturne in C minor, Op.48 No.1 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin 5. Nocturne in F-sharp minor, Op.48 No.2 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin 6. Fantasie in F minor, Op.49 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin ใช้เวลาในการแสดงประมาณ 80 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This piano recital aims to develop the performer’s piano performance ability. The performer chooses the classical music pieces composed for piano from different periods. These pieces were included in the standard repertoire and were used in worldwide graduate studies. They contain various musical forms and techniques. The performer has studied history of composers, form analysis, practice, music interpretation and expression and the development of performance ability. The program in this recital included with six pieces, as follows: 1. Toccata in D major, BWV 912 by Johann Sebastian Bach 2. 32 Variations in C minor, WoO 80 by Ludwig van Beethoven 3. Sonata No.3 in F-sharp minor by Alexander Scriabin - Drammatico - Allegretto 4. Nocturne in C minor, Op.48 No.1 by Frederic Chopin 5. Nocturne in F-sharp minor, Op.48 No.2 by Frederic Chopin 6. Fantasie in F minor, Op.49 by Frederic Chopin The approximate time of the recital is 80 minutes
Share
COinS