Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวไวโอลินโดยพาคร อุดมทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A VIOLIN RECITAL BY PAKORN UDOMSARP
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1527
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวไวโอลินในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบทเพลงที่ใช้แสดงไวโอลิน ประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับผู้ประพันธ์ในด้านชีวประวัติ ด้านการประพันธ์และแรงบันดาลใจในการประพันธ์เพลงของผู้ประพันธ์ การตีความบทเพลง เปรียบเทียบการตีความในบทเพลงของนักแสดงไวโอลินต่าง ๆ ศึกษาแนวความคิดและเทคนิคการบรรเลง และวิเคราะห์ในบทเพลงเพื่อให้เป็นประโยชน์ในการฝึกซ้อม การเตรียมตัวสำหรับการแสดงและรวมถึงการจัดการแสดง การแสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงบรรเลง 4 บทเพลง จากการประพันธ์ของนักประพันธ์เพลงที่มีชื่อเสียงและประพันธ์บทเพลงอันทรงคุณค่าไว้ รวม 2 ยุค ได้แก่ (1) Violin Sonata No.1 in G minor, BWV 1001 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach (2) Violin Sonata No.3 in D minor, Op.108 ประพันธ์โดย Johannes Brahms (3) Zigeunerweisen, Op.20 ประพันธ์โดย Pablo de Sarasate (4) Violin Concerto No.2 in D minor, Op.22 ประพันธ์โดย Henryk Wieniawski การแสดงเดี่ยวไวโอลินในครั้งนี้กำหนดจัดการแสดงในวันที่ 23 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2558 เวลา 17.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีชั้น 3 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 40 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Violin Recital was to study and research information on repertoire for violin performance. The study included composers’ biography, composition, and composers’ inspiration; interpretation, a comparative study on different performers’ interpretation, thought processes, and performing techniques; musical analyses to aid the practice and preparation of the recital; and the presentation of the recital. . For the performance, four pieces by famous composers from two periods were selected: (1) Violin Sonata No.1 in G minor, BWV 1001 by Johann Sebastian Bach (2) Violin Sonata No.3 in D minor, Op.108 by Johannes Brahms (3) Zigeunerweisen, Op.20 by Pablo de Sarasate (4) Violin Concerto No.2 in D minor, Op.22 by Henri Wieniawski. The Violin Recital took place on April 23, 2015 at 5:00 p.m. at Recital Hall, Third Floor, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University. The total duration of the performance is 1 hour 40 minutes.
Creative Commons License