Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนโดย ปัญญวุฒิ ชูช่วย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A PIANO RECITAL BY PANYAWUT CHOOCHUAI
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1525
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบรรเลงเปียโน โดยการแสดงในครั้งนี้ ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทประพันธ์สำหรับการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนจากยุคสมัยที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งเป็นบทเพลงมาตรฐาน ที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วโลก ผู้แสดงได้ศึกษาบทประพันธ์ในด้าน ประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์บทประพันธ์ การวางแผนฝึกซ้อม การถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ผ่านการบรรเลง รวมถึงการพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลง ในการแสดงครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้ทำการคัดเลือกบทประพันธ์ทั้งหมด 5 บท ดังนี้ (1) Toccata in G major, BWV 916 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach (2) Piano Sonata in A major, Op.101 ประพันธ์โดย Ludwig van Beethoven (3) Mazurka in A minor, Op.59 No.1 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin (4) Ballade in A-flat major, Op.47 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin (5) Piano Sonata in F minor, Op.1 ประพันธ์โดย Sergei Prokofiev การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 21 เมษายน พ.ศ.2558 เวลา 13.30 น. ณ ห้องแสดง ดนตรีธงสรวง โดยการแสดงแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วง ในช้เวลาในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This piano recital aims to develop the performer’s piano performance ability. The performer chooses the classical music pieces composed for piano from different periods. These pieces were included in the standard repertoire and were used in worldwide graduate studies. They contain various musical forms and techniques. The performer had studied history of composers, form and analysis, practical methods, music interpretation and the development of performance ability. The program in the recital included with six pieces, as follows: (1) Toccata in G major,BWV 916 by Johann Sebastian Bach (2) Piano Sonata in A major, Op.101 by Ludwig van Beethoven (3) Mazurka in A minor, Op.59 No.1 by Frederic Chopin (4) Ballade in A-flat major, Op.47 by Frederic Chopin (5) Piano Sonata in F minor, Op.1 by Sergei Prokofiev The piano recital took place at the Tongsuang’s Studio on Tuesday 21st April, 2015 at 1.30 p.m. The approximate time of the recital is one hour and fifteen minutes with an interval included
Share
COinS