Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์ชุดอุปกรณ์ดนตรีแบบประสมสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE CREATION OF AN INTEGRATED MUSICAL INSTRUMENT FOR THE MENTALLY DISABLED CHILDREN
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร บิณฑสันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1490
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ “การสร้างสรรค์ชุดอุปกรณ์ดนตรีแบบประสมสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา" นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างชุดอุปกรณ์ดนตรีแบบประสมสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา เพื่อประพันธ์เพลงไทยที่ใช้สำหรับชุดอุปกรณ์ดนตรีแบบประสมสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา จำนวน 4 เพลง และเพื่อศึกษาผลของชุดอุปกรณ์ดนตรีแบบประสมสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ในประเด็นการรับรู้และตอบสนององค์ประกอบของดนตรี ได้แก่ จังหวะ ทำนอง และเสียง สามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ รูปลักษณะของเครื่องดนตรีเป็นรถยนต์ของเล่นเด็ก ทรงสี่เหลี่ยม สามารถลากเลื่อนได้ ซึ่งในชิ้นส่วนต่างๆ ของรถจะถอดส่วนประกอบออกมาเป็นเครื่องดนตรีประเภทต่างๆ ได้แก่ เครื่องตี เครื่องเป่า เครื่องดีด เครื่องสี เครื่องเขย่า และการกดลิ่มนิ้ว โดยชุดอุปกรณ์ดนตรีนี้จะเป็นการรวมลักษณะการบรรเลงดนตรีมากที่สุดสามารถเล่นร่วมกันได้ถึง 18 คน ใช้สีโทนสดใส สะดุดตา ได้แก่ สีชมพู สีแดง สีส้ม สีเหลือง สีเขียว และสีฟ้า ส่วนเพลงที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นสำหรับชุดอุปกรณ์ดนตรีมีทั้งหมด 4 เพลง เป็นเพลงที่มีทำนองสั้นและมีลักษณะซ้ำกัน ใช้บันไดเสียงดนตรีไทย ผลของการทดลองให้เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญากลุ่มตัวอย่างเล่นชุดอุปกรณ์ดนตรี พบว่า เด็กมีการรับรู้และตอบสนองต่อจังหวะ ทำนอง และเสียงอยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis entitled “the Creation of an Integrated Musical Instrument for the Mentally Disabled Children" was aimed to create an integrated musical instruments for the mentally disabled children, to compose 4 Thai songs for the integrated musical instruments for the mentally disabled children and to study the effects of using the integrated musical instruments for the mentally disabled children in terms of perception and reaction to musical elements, i.e. rhythm, melody and sound.The results can be concluded as follows: Appearance of the integrated musical instruments is in the form of towable rectangular cart from which some parts could be taken out individually as 4 different types of musical instruments – struck, blown, plucked, bowed, shaken and keyboard. Based on manner of playing, the integrated instruments contained every type of the instruments and can be played by as many as 18 players simultaneously. The integrated instrument is painted with vivid, eye-catching pink, red, orange, yellow, green and blue colors. The 4 created compositions use melodic scale of Thai traditional music and are melodically short and repetitive. By experimenting the integrated musical instrument with samples of mentally disabled children, the results revealed that the samples showed favorable perception and reaction to rhythm, melody and sound.
Share
COinS