Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบลีลานาฏศิลป์ไทยของอาจารย์สุวรรณี ชลานุเคราะห์ ศิลปินแห่งชาติปี พ.ศ.2533
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CHOREOGRAPHY OF THAI PERFORMING ARTS MOVEMENT OF ACHAN SUWANNI CHALANUKROA-THE NATIONAL ARTIST 1990
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ผุสดี หลิมสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1522
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง แนวคิดการออกแบบลีลาท่ารำนาฏยศิลป์ไทยของอาจารย์สุวรรณี ชลานุเคราะห์ ศิลปินแห่งชาติ ปี พ.ศ. 2533 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวคิดกลวิธีในการออกแบบลีลานาฏยศิลป์ไทยของอาจารย์สุวรรณี ชลานุเคราะห์ ศิลปินแห่งชาติ ปี พ.ศ. 2533 ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตการแสดงนาฏยประดิษฐ์ชุดสร้างสรรค์ใหม่ของอาจารย์สุวรรณี ชลานุเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์สุวรรณี ชลานุเคราะห์ มีแนวคิดในการออกแบบนาฏยศิลป์จากประสบการณ์การแสดง ประกอบกับแรงบรรดาลใจของท่านนำมาออกแบบโดยใช้หลักการออกแบบลีลาท่ารำ 4 ประการได้แก่ 1. ใช้หลักการจินตนาการ 2. ใช้หลักการตีบทผสมผสานท่าทางธรรมชาติ 3. ใช้หลักการนำท่ารำเก่ามาพัฒนาใหม่ 4. ใช้หลักการสร้างสรรค์กระบวนท่ารำใหม่ ในรูปแบบการรำตีบทตามคำร้องและทำนองเพลง กระบวนลีลาท่ารำแบบมาตรฐาน มีการนำแม่ท่านาฏศิลป์ไทย และนาฏศิลป์ต่างชาติมาร้อยเรียงกระบวนลีลาท่ารำใหม่อย่างมีเอกลักษณ์ ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาแนวคิดการออกแบบนาฏยประดิษฐ์ ที่มีลักษณะและรูปแบบการแสดงที่แตกต่างกันจำนวน 3 ชุดดังนี้การแสดงประเภทระบำ ชุดระบำรัตนโกสินทร์ เป็นการแสดงที่มีรูปแบบการรำตีบทตามคำร้องและทำนองเพลง เป็นท่ารำแบบมาตรฐานที่มีความนุ่มนวลอ่อนช้อยงดงามตามแบบแผนของนาฏศิลป์ไทยการแสดงประเภทรำเดี่ยวชุด ปันหยีแต่งตัว แบบชวา เป็นการแสดงที่มีรูปแบบการรำตีบทตามคำร้องและทำนองเพลงที่มีสำเนียงทางชวา เป็นการรำอวดฝีมือของผู้แสดง มีลีลาท่ารำผสมผสานระหว่าง 2 วัฒนธรรม คือนาฏยศิลป์ไทยและนาฏยศิลป์อินโดนีเซีย (ยอกยาการ์ต้า) ท่ารำสื่อถึงลักษณะการแต่งกายของตัวละครการแสดงประเภทเป็นชุดเป็นตอนชุด พลายยงตรวจพล เป็นการแสดงแบบละครพันทางที่มีรูปแบบการรำในลักษณะการรำตีท่าเข้ากับทำนองเพลงที่มีสำเนียงลาว มีการผสมผสานลีลาท่ารำที่ใช้อาวุธประกอบการแสดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Thesis named Choreography of Thai performing arts movement of Acarn Suwanni Chalanukroa-the National Artist 1990, aims to study and analyze the idea how to choreograph Thai Dancing Art’s Choreography. This thesis was preceded by searching and gathering the information from the relevant documents and researches including the interview and observation of the modern creative Thai Dancing Art’s Choreography of Acarn Suwanni Chalanukroa.The research found that the Thai Dancing Art’s Creation of Acarn Suwanni Chalanukroa come from the performance’s experiences and her inspiration. Her choreography is based on 4 principles: 1.) imagination, 2.) Acting based on nature behavior, 3.) Renewing ancient Thai Dancing Art, 4.) Creating new movements. The dancing which goes together with the lyrics and tunes is come from the combination of the basic Thai Dancing Art Styles and International Style. This combination makes the new remarkably outstanding movements the researcher has studied the idea of choreography which is divided to 3 different styles as below;Stage Dancing Performance: Rattanakosin’s Rabam Set is the Dancing performance which goes together with the lyrics and tunes. This set is based on the basic dancing which is very delicate and graceful like the ancient Thai cultural Dancing Art.Single Dancing Set named “Panyee getting dress like Javanese". this concept is the dancing which goes together with the Java lyrics and tunes. The objective of this concept is to show off the dancer’s skills. This dancing style is the combination between Thai Dancing Art and Indonesia Dancing Art (Yogyakarta). The movements are representing the dancer’s appearance.Episode performance: Plai Yong Truad Pon, this concept is the Drama whose its movements coordinate with Lao’ tunes, the weapons were also adapted to the movements.
Share
COinS