Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทประพันธ์เพลง หนึ่งในสยาม เพื่อเทิดพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
composition : Nueng Nai Siam as a tribute to His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Second Advisor
ปัญญา รุ่งเรือง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1480
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์บทประพันธ์เพลง "หนึ่งในสยาม" เพื่อเทิดพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช มีจุดประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) ศึกษาวิจัยเพื่อหาสัญลักษณ์ของดนตรีที่จะนำไปใช้ในการประพันธ์เพลงเพื่อเทิดพระเกียรติ 2) ประพันธ์เพลงสำหรับวงซิมโฟนีออร์เคสตร้าเพื่อเทิดพระเกียรติ 3) จัดการแสดงผลงานประพันธ์เพื่อพระเกียรติ บทประพันธ์เพลงหนึ่งในสยามเป็นผลงานเทิดพระเกียรติและแสดงถึงความจงรักภักดีต่อพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช บทเพลงแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วง คือ 1) โหมโรง มีการขับลำนำบทกวีนิพนธ์กาพย์ฉบัง 16 พร้อมกับการนำเสนอทำนองหลัก 2) ดนตรีสี่ภาค เป็นการนำแนวคิดและท่วงทำนองเพลงพื้นบ้านสี่ภาคมาใช้ คือ ภาคกลางใช้ทำนองสร้อยของเพลงเรือ ภาคเหนือใช้ทำนองเพลงฤาษีหลงถ้ำและกระสวนจังหวะกลองตึ่งนง ภาคอีสานใช้ลีลาการเป่าเสียงเสพของแคน ภาคใต้ใช้บางส่วนของเพลงตันหยงและการตีฆ้องคู่ นอกจากนั้นยังนำความคิดเชิงฉันทลักษณ์ในบทกวีนิพนธ์มาใช้แต่งเนื้อร้องที่สอดแทรกอยู่ตลอดบทเพลงและ 3) บทส่งท้าย เป็นการนำทำนองการเป่าแตรของทหารในพิธีสวนสนามมาประยุกต์ใช้ เพื่อให้ความรู้สึกที่เข้มแข็ง สง่างามและมีพลัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The creative research "Neung Nai Siam" is the symphonic music composition in honor of H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej aims to: 1) study to discover musical symbols to apply for music composition of a tribute to His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej ; 2) produce the symphonic music composition in honor of H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej ; and 3) perform the composed work for The King. The composition "Neung Nai Siam" was honored and expressed loyalty to H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej. The symphonic music composition was divided into three sections. The first section was overture. Kaap chabang 16 was performed with main rhythm. The second section was four-region music. The concept and rhythm of four-region music were applied. Suffixes of the Boat Song from the central region, rhythm of the Reusri Long Tham song and the Ting Nong drum from the North, music from Kaen, a musical instrument from the Northeast, some parts of the song "Ton Yong" and a pair of gong, a musical instrument were performed. In addition, versification was employed to compose the harmonious lyric. The third section was epilogue. Sound of trumpet in a military parade was applied to give it strong, elegant and powerful feelings.
Creative Commons License