Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวทรัมเป็ต โดย ยุทธพงศ์ อนันถาวร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A trumpet recital by Yuttapong Ananthaworn
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1485
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวทรัมเป็ตนี้เป็นการพัฒนาทักษะในการบรรเลงทรัมเป็ต โดยผู้แสดงได้คัดสรรบทเพลงคลาสสิกที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นสำหรับทรัมเป็ตจากยุคสมัยที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งเป็นบทเพลงมาตรฐานที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาจากสถาบันศึกษาอุดมศึกษาทั่วโลก บทเพลงดังกล่าวมีลักษณะรูปแบบการประพันธ์ รวมไปถึงเทคนิคในการบรรเลงที่แตกต่างกัน ผู้แสดงได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าประวัติผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การวางแผนการฝึกซ้อม และการพัฒนาเทคนิค ความสามารถในการบรรเลง จึงได้เลือกบทเพลงในการแสดงครั้งนี้จำนวน 5 บทเพลง ดังนี้ 1. Concerto in Eb major for Trumpet and Orchestra ประพันธ์โดย Johann Nepomuk Hummel 2. Sonata for Cornet and Piano, Op. 18 ประพันธ์โดย Thorvald Hansen 3. Prayer and Praise for Trumpet and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Eric Ewazen 4. Fandango for Trumpet, Trombone and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Joseph Turrin 5. A Trumpeter’s Lullaby ประพันธ์โดย Leroy Anderson ใช้เวลาในการแสดงรวมประมาณ 80 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This trumpet recital aims for the development of trumpet performance ability. The performer chooses the classical music pieces composed for trumpet from different periods. These pieces were included in the standard repertoire, and were used in graduate studies worldwide. They contain various musical forms, and techniques. The performer has studied background of composer, form analysis, practice planning and the development of performance ability. Five pieces were selected for this recital. 1. Concerto in Eb major for Trumpet and Orchestra by Johann Nepomuk Hummel 2. Sonata for Cornet and Piano, Op. 18 by Thorvald Hansen 3. Prayer and Praise for Trumpet and Piano by Eric Ewazen 4. Fandango for Trumpet, Trombone and Piano by Joseph Turrin 5. A Trumpeter’s Lullaby by Leroy Anderson Total time of performance: 80 minutes
Share
COinS