Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ในแนวคิดแห่งหฐโยคะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creation of dance using hatha yoga concept
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1856
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ “การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ในแนวคิดแห่งหฐโยคะ" นี้ เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสร้างสรรค์ที่บูรณาการแนวคิดระหว่างโยคะและนาฏยศิลป์ ซึ่งต้องการค้นหารูปแบบการแสดงนาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ที่นำแนวคิดแห่งหฐโยคะมาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน โดยได้ตั้งประเด็นคำถามในการวิจัยถึง: ผลงานการแสดงจากงานวิจัยเรื่อง “การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ในแนวคิดแห่งหฐโยคะ" ว่าจะเป็นอย่างไร และจะมีแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งานเป็นอย่างไร ทั้งนี้ผลของการวิจัยทำให้ได้การแสดงที่ให้ความสำคัญกับแนวคิดแห่งหฐโยคะ และนาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์เป็นหลัก ฉะนั้นจึงได้ทำการศึกษาถึง หฐโยคะ นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ความคิดเห็นของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อวิทยานิพนธ์ และการแสดงที่เกี่ยวกับนาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์และแนวคิดของหฐโยคะ เครื่องมือ 6 ชนิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบบสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้คือ การสำรวจข้อมูล เชิงเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การทดลองปฏิบัติการทางนาฏยศิลป์ เกณท์มาตรฐานศิลปิน แบบประเมินในการสำรวจความคิดเห็นและการวัดผลการแสดงจากผู้ชม ตลอดจนสื่อสารสนเทศอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อวิจัย การเก็บข้อมูลได้ดำเนินการอยู่ในช่วงของเดือน มิถุนายน 2552 ถึง เดือนเมษายน 2555 ทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ การสัมภาษณ์ได้รวมไปถึง นักเรียน นิสิต นักศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์และศิลปะการแสดง โดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างงานนาฏยศิลป์แบบสร้างสรรค์ ข้อมูลทั้งหมดได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ และได้ตอบคำถามงานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ คือได้ผลงานการแสดง และแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ในแนวคิดแห่งหฐโยคะ ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis of the creation of dance using Hatha Yoga concept brought about the integration of concept of yoga and dance. Creative forms of dance based on the concept of Hatha yoga was initiated and then questioned to the research: how the performance created from the research of the creating of dance in Hatha Yoga concept was, and how the idea to create performance was. Results from the research led to have the performance of creative dance and Hatha yoga concept. As a result, Hatha yoga, creative dance, the involved’ s attitude about the title of thesis, performance concerned creative dance and Hatha yoga concept were studied. There were six tools in this creative research: literature survey, professional interview, dance workshop, standard criterion for national artist, evaluation form of thought, audiences’ feedback including other information concerning the title of thesis. Collecting data was conducted from June 2010 to April 2012 both domestic and abroad. Students, learners, professionals in science and performance art, especially who were involved with creative dance were interviewed for further information. All data were analyzed; which had the answers for creative research: performance and the idea creating work of “creation of dance using Hatha yoga concept" as the objective.
Creative Commons License