Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทเพลงพัฒนาเทคนิคเปียโนสำเนียงไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Music composition : piano etudes in Thai aspect
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Second Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1851
Abstract
การเป็นนักเปียโนที่ประสบความสำเร็จนั้นต้องอาศัยปัจจัยหลายประการ ซึ่งนอกจากความรู้ความเข้าใจในดนตรีแล้วสิ่งที่สำคัญที่สุดคือเทคนิคการเล่นเปียโน ดังนั้น การเล่นบทเพลง Etude จึงถือเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งในการพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านเทคนิคการเล่นเปียโนได้ อย่างไรก็ตามบทเพลง Etude ที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันนั้น ได้ประพันธ์ขึ้นเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเล่นของนักเปียโนเฉพาะด้านใดด้านหนึ่งเท่านั้น และส่วนใหญ่ไม่เหมาะกับผู้ที่มีความผูกพันกับวัฒนธรรมแบบเอเซีย ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากบทเพลง Etude ส่วนใหญ่ประพันธ์โดยชาวยุโรป จึงยากที่จะทำให้นักเปียโนจากต่างวัฒนธรรมเกิดความซาบซึ้งด้านดนตรีในอีกวัฒนธรรมหนึ่ง ดังนั้นการประพันธ์บทเพลง Etude ที่มีสำเนียงที่แสดงออกถึงความเป็นไทยจึงเป็นสิ่งจำเป็น บทเพลง Etude ที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นนี้ยังอาจสร้างแรงบันดาลใจแก่นักเปียโนรุ่นใหม่เพื่อพัฒนาเป็นนักเปียโนที่มีเทคนิคและรูปแบบการเล่นที่หลากหลาย ผลงานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นนี้จึงเป็นการประพันธ์ Etude ขึ้นใหม่ทั้งหมด บทเพลงฝึกเทคนิคเปียโนสำเนียงไทยชุดนี้ซึ่งมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 30 บทเพลง จำแนกตามเทคนิคที่ต้องการพัฒนาออกเป็น 3 เทคนิค คือเทคนิคการเล่นกลุ่มโน้ตตั้งแต่ 2 ตัวไปจนถึงกลุ่มใหญ่, เทคนิคการเล่นโน้ตเรียงระดับ และเทคนิคการเล่นคุณลักษณะเสียงแบบต่างๆ ซึ่งในแต่ละบทเพลงจะมีคำแนะนำในการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อให้ผู้เล่นสามารถฝึกเทคนิคเปียโนด้วยตนเองได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Being a successful pianist is relied on several factors and the most practical way is to practice with musical understanding on the effective methods. Apart from understanding the music, piano technical skill has been considered to be an important factor. Etude, which is the combination of song and exercise, has been one the most effective approaches to improve the piano techniques. However, most of the etudes were composed to fulfill a specific technique or pianistic methodologies. Furthermore, they had usually been composed to fit the European’s physical and culture. This creates difficulty, for a number of pianists who are not acquainted to European traditions will hardly be appreciative to foreign cultures. The Piano Etudes in Thai Aspect is specifically designed for Asian pianist utilizing the Thai traditional music aspect as the unique tool in enhancing musical ability and skill of the pianist. Therefore, the composition is implemented Thai melodic structure and rhythmic cultural features as methodological inspiring. These etudes will inspire young pianists to develop themselves and eventually become professionals. The totally composed of 30 etudes, can be classified into three groups as techniques for playing group of notes starting from two notes, techniques for playing scales and arpeggios, and techniques for playing articulations. Each piece has instructions on practicing so that the pianists can practice their techniques effectively.
Share
COinS