Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์เพื่อความสมานฉันท์ในสังคมไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dance creation for reconciliation in Thai society
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1849
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์เพื่อความสมานฉันท์ในสังคมไทย" นี้ เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสร้างสรรค์ที่ได้นำเอาประเด็นของความสมานฉันท์มาเป็นแรงขับเคลื่อนในการสร้างงานนาฏยศิลป์ เพื่อเป็นการปลุกจิตสำนึกให้คนในสังคมไทยได้ตระหนักในปัญหาที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นถ้าขาดความสมานฉันท์ ผู้วิจัยได้ตั้งประเด็นคำถามในการวิจัยถึง ผลงานการแสดงจากงานวิจัยเรื่อง “นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์เพื่อความสมานฉันท์ในสังคมไทย" ว่าจะเป็นอย่างไร และจะมีแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งานเป็นอย่างไร ทั้งนี้ผลของการวิจัยทำให้ได้การแสดง และแนวทางในการสร้างสรรค์งานนาฏยศิลป์ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะเป็นหลัก โดยมีเรื่องของความสมานฉันท์เป็นแรงบันดาลใจ ฉะนั้นจึงได้ทำการศึกษาถึง ความขัดแย้ง ความสมานฉันท์ นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ความคิดเห็นของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อวิทยานิพนธ์ และการแสดงที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความขัดแย้งและความสมานฉันท์ เครื่องมือ 6 ชนิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบบสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้คือ การสำรวจข้อมูลเชิงเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง การทดลองปฏิบัติการทางนาฏยศิลป์ ประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวทางด้านการสร้างสรรค์การแสดง เกณฑ์มาตรฐานศิลปินแห่งชาติ ตลอดจนสื่อสารสนเทศอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อวิจัย การเก็บข้อมูลได้ดำเนินการอยู่ในช่วงของเดือนมิถุนายน 2545 ถึง เดือนพฤษภาคม 2555 ทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้รวมไปถึงนักเรียน นิสิต นักศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งทางด้านสังคม และศิลปะการแสดง โดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างงานนาฏยศิลป์แบบสร้างสรรค์ ข้อมูลทั้งหมดได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ และได้ตอบคำถามงานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ คือได้ผลงานการแสดง และแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งาน “นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์เพื่อความสมานฉันท์ในสังคมไทย" ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis “Dance Creation for Reconciliation in Thai Society" is a productive research which has its starting point of creating dance from the issue of reconciliation in Thai society and aims to point out the consequence which can follow if harmony doesn’t exist in society. Therefore, the presupposition in the article is to examine the evaluation and the conception of the dancing performance from the research “Dance Creation for Reconciliation in Thai Society". From the outcome of the research, we obtain the performance and the conception in creating the performance. As the result, terms i.e. conflicts, harmony, creative dancing art, comments of relevant persons involved with the topic of the thesis and performance about conflicts and reconciliation are discussed. Six tools are employed in this productive research i.e. the survey of document data, interviews with relevant persons, dancing laboratory, personal experiences in creating performance, standard criteria of national artists and other media and information technology involved with the research. The data collection takes place from June 2002 to May 2012, domestically and internationally. Interviews with relevant persons such as high school students, university students and experts in fields of social science and performing art, especially those involved in producing creative art of dancing, are included. All data are analyzed and the result consequently corresponds the objective of the research i.e. to find out the performance and the conception in producing “Dance Creation for Reconciliation in Thai Society".
Share
COinS