Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รำหน้าพาทย์สาธุการในบริบทของสังคมไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dance Na Pat Sathukarn in Thai society
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1879
Abstract
ศึกษาความเป็นมา ความสำคัญ และองค์ประกอบของการรำหน้าพาทย์สาธุการ และศึกษาวิเคราะห์การรำหน้าพาทย์สาธุการในบริบทของสังคมไทย รวมถึงวิเคราะห์กลวิธีในการรำหน้าพาทย์สาธุการตามจังหวะหน้าทับตะโพน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์จากวรรณกรรม ตำรา หนังสือ บทโขน-ละครที่ใช้ในการแสดง การสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตการณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรำหน้าพาทย์สาธุการในหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนและในการแสดง จะมีโครงสร้างท่ารำในลักษณะเดียวกัน เพียงแต่ในการแสดงนั้นจะต้องมีการปรับท่ารำให้เข้ากับการดำเนินเรื่องในละคร แต่ยังคงยึดโครงสร้างท่ารำเดิม ซึ่งหลักการรำสามารถรำได้ 2 แบบ คือ 1. วิธีการแจกแจงความถี่ของเพลงและท่ารำ 2. รำตามจังหวะหน้าทับตะโพน ซึ่งในแต่ละท่วงท่านั้นจะมีความสั้นหรือยาวของจังหวะที่ไม่เท่ากัน ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับความสั้นหรือยาวของทำนองหน้าทับตะโพน บทบาทของการรำหน้าพาทย์สาธุการนั้นมีความสำคัญในการรับใช้สังคม ในด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมที่ปรากฏในรูปแบบการแสดง ด้านศาสนา ด้านการเมือง-การปกครอง ด้านเศรษฐกิจและด้านการศึกษา ควรแก่การอนุรักษ์ สืบทอด และเผยแพร่ ให้คงอยู่เพื่อรับใช้สังคมไทยสืบต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the background, the importance and the parts of “Sathukarn" sacred dance. It also aims to analyze the Sathukarn sacred dance in Thai society including the relationship between movements and Nha-Tub-Ta-Pon rhythm which appears in the Sathukarn’s song, the procedure of the study, the analysis from literature, books, Khon and drama’s dialogues, the interviews as well as the observations. The study found that Na Pat Sathukarn sacred dance courses which are offered in the curriculum and the drama’s course have the same movement’s structures, but the performances must adapt the movements to the steps of drama. All the adaptations must remain the original structures. There are 2 types of dancing, 1) the frequency distribution’s methods of songs and movements, 2) dancing in the step of Nha Tub Ta Pon’s rhythm. Each movement has not the same length of step because of the length of Ta Pon’s rhythm. The role of Nha Pat Sa-Tu-Kan sacred dance is very important as a performance in Thai art and cultural. It also plays an important role in religion, politics-administration, economic and education. Na Pat Sathukarn sacred dance deserves the great honor for conservation, inheritance and distribution in Thai society forever.
Creative Commons License