Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์งานนาฏยศิลป์จากภาพเขียนสีเขาจันทร์งาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dance creation from the rock painting at Khao Chan Ngam
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1878
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ต้องการค้นหารูปแบบการแสดงนาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ที่ได้นำภาพเขียนสีเขาจันทร์งาม มาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงตั้งประเด็นคำถามในการวิจัยถึง: ผลงานการแสดงจากงานวิจัยเรื่อง “การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์จากภาพเขียนสีเขาจันทร์งาม" ว่าจะเป็นอย่างไรและจะมีแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งานเป็นอย่างไร ทั้งนี้การแสดงมีขอบเขตในการสร้างสรรค์งานแสดงจากความคิดและจินตนาการของผู้วิจัย บนพื้นฐานของข้อมูลทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่ปรากฏในเขตเขาจันทร์งาม บ้านเลิศสวัสดิ์ ตำบลลาดบัวขาว อำเภอสีคิ้ว จังหวัดนครราชสีมา และบริเวณใกล้เคียงเป็นหลัก ฉะนั้นจึงได้ศึกษาถึง ภาพเขียนสีเขาจันทร์งาม นาฏยศิลป์ไทย นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ความคิดเห็นและการแสดงที่เกี่ยวกับภาพเขียนดังกล่าว เครื่องมือ 6 ชนิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบบสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้คือ การสำรวจข้อมูลเชิงเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินในการสำรวจความคิดและวัดผลการแสดงจากผู้ชม การจัดการสัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการให้กับนักเรียนนาฏยศิลป์ เกณฑ์มาตรฐานการยกย่องศิลปินทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ ตลอดจนสื่อสารสนเทศอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อวิจัย การเก็บข้อมูลได้ดำเนินการอยู่ในช่วงของเดือนพฤษภาคม 2554 ถึงเดือนพฤษภาคม 2555 ทั้งในระดับท้องถิ่นและระดับประเทศ การสัมภาษณ์ได้รวมไปถึง นักเรียน นิสิต นักศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์และศิลปะการแสดง โดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างงานนาฏยศิลป์แบบสร้างสรรค์ ข้อมูลทั้งหมดได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ และได้ตอบคำถามงานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ คือผลงานการแสดง และแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งาน “การสร้างสรรค์งานนาฏยศิลป์จากภาพเขียนสีเขาจันทร์งาม" ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To find out patterns of creative dancing art, which is inspired by the painting piece named The Rock Painting at Khao Chan Ngam. Therefore, the presupposition in the thesis is to examine the evaluation and the conception in producing the dancing performance from the research “Dance Creation from The Rock Painting at Khao Chan Ngam" As the confines of the research are concentrated on the historical information collected from the area of Khao Chan Ngam, Baan Lerd Sawas, Tambon Lad Bua Kwao, Amphoe Si Que, Nakornratchasima and nearby areas. The painting piece named The Rock Painting at Khao Chan Ngam, creative dancing art, comments and other performances involved with the painting are hereby discussed. Six tools are employed in the research i.e. the survey of data documents, expert interviews, evaluations of the audience and its assessment, workshops for dance students, standard criteria of national artists and other media and information technology involved with the research. The data collection takes place from May 2011 to May 2012, regionally and nationally. Interviews of high school students, university students and experts in fields of science and performing art, especially those involved in producing creative art of dancing, are included. All data are analyzed and the result consequently corresponds the objective of the thesis “Dance Creation from The Rock Painting at Khao Chan Ngam".
Share
COinS