Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยสื่อสารประวัติศาสตร์ไทยในการแสดง แสง เสียง ประกอบจินตภาพเรื่องแผ่นดินผืนนี้มีความหลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Contemporary Thai dance for conveying Thai history through the light and sound show of Phean Din Peun Nee Mee Khwam Lang
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1876
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาการใช้นาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัย เพื่อสื่อสารประวัติศาสตร์ไทยในการแสดง แสง เสียง ประกอบจินตภาพ เรื่องแผ่นดินผืนนี้มีความหลังในพระราชวังเดิม ผู้วิจัยพบว่า นาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยในการแสดง แสง เสียง ประกอบจินตภาพ เรื่องแผ่นดินผืนนี้มีความหลัง ถือได้ว่าเป็นผลงานที่ดีเลิศชิ้นหนึ่งของ ศาสตราจารย์ ดร.นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี ที่ควรอนุรักษ์และเผยแพร่ให้สาธารณชนเพื่อได้รับทราบว่ามีการแสดงที่ดีระดับประเทศ และเป็นความสามารถและความชาญฉลาดเฉพาะตัว ที่ได้นำเอาโบราณสถานผสมผสานกับการสร้างสรรค์กระบวนท่านาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยจนเกิดศิลปะแนวใหม่ ที่มีทั้งสุนทรียศาสตร์และบริบททางสังคมสมัยกรุงธนบุรีและรัตนโกสินทร์ตอนต้นจนถึงสมัยรัชกาลที่ 5 ทำให้ผู้ชมซาบซึ้งและตระหนักถึงประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ทั้งยังได้เผยแพร่พระเกียรติคุณของสมเด็จพระเจ้าตากสินมหาราช ผู้ทรงกอบกู้อิสรภาพให้ชาติไทยและประวัติศาสตร์ของกรุงธนบุรี รวมถึงเหตุการณ์สมัยต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น ณ พระราชวังเดิมที่เคยเป็นที่ประทับของเจ้านายชั้นสูงในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ ต่อมารัชกาลที่ 5 ทรงพระราชทานให้เป็นโรงเรียนนายเรือจนเป็นกองทัพเรือในปัจจุบัน การแสดง แสง เสียง ประกอบจินตภาพเรื่องแผ่นดินผืนนี้มีความหลังครั้งนี้ เป็นการสงวนและรักษาโบราณสถาน อันเป็นมรดกทางโบราณสถาน (Heritage Site) ของชาติทางหนึ่ง โดยนำการแสดงนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยมาเสริมการนำเสนอเรื่องของโบราณสถานแห่งนี้ และไม่ทำลายหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study the method of using Thai art dance to convey Thai history through the light and sound show of Phean Din Peun Nee Mee Khwam Lang. It was found that the contemporary Thai dance in the light and sound show is considered to be one of the best pieces of Prof. Dr. Naraphong Jarassri, which is deserved to be preserved and performed in front of the public in order to publicize the fine national show. The piece integrates the ability and specific genius to combine the historic site with the creative contemporary Thai dance providing the innovative art including the aesthetics and the social context from the period of Thonburi and early Rattanakosin until the reign of King Rama V. This provided the thoroughly common historical realization among the audience. Besides, the performance showed the prestige of King Taksin the Great, who retrieved the freedom of Siam, and also narrated the history of Thonburi as well as the situations happening in the old palace which was the residence of royalties in Rattanakosin period. In the reign of King Rama V, this place was used as the navy school which is the Thai Navy in the present. The light and sound show of Phean Din Peun Nee Mee Khwam Lang is a method to preserve and maintain the historic site as a national site heritage by using the contemporary Thai dance show to enhance the story of the site heritage and not to destroy the historic evidence.
Creative Commons License