Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโน โดย ณัฐสินี นาคสุวรรณ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A piano recital by Natsinee Naksuwan
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1862
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในด้านการตีความบทเพลง ด้านการบริหารจัดการเวลาในการฝึกซ้อม ด้านเทคนิคการเล่น และด้านการควบคุมจิตใจขณะแสดง ทักษะทั้งหมดนี้ล้วนเป็นปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนให้การแสดงเดี่ยวประสบความสำเร็จ ผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงในการแสดงครั้งนี้ จำนวน 5 บทเพลงได้แก่ 1. Piano Sonata in A minor, K.310 ประพันธ์โดย โวล์ฟกัง อะมาเดอุส โมสาร์ท 2. Ballade No.1 in G minor, Op.23 ประพันธ์โดย เฟรเดริค โชแปง 3. Polonaise in A-flat major, Op.53 ประพันธ์โดย เฟรเดริค โชแปง 4. Sonetto 104 del Petrarca ประพันธ์โดย ฟรานซ์ ลิสต์ 5. Rhapsody in Blue ประพันธ์โดย จอร์จ เกิร์ชวิน การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนครั้งนี้ใช้เวลาแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 20 นาที ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง ในวันจันทร์ที่ 26 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2555 เวลา 16.00 น.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this piano recital are to develop as well as enhance the performer’s skill that will be utilized in performance. There are interpretation, technique and concentration. Moreover, the performer also learned how to set a goal and to accomplish it within a given time frame by managing the time wisely and efficiently. These skills would be very important factors for a successful performance. The performer chose five different pieces from three different periods (Classical, Romantic, and Twentieth Century) for this recital. Each piece represents a variety of genre, style, as well as performance practice. Five pieces consist in this recital are: 1. Piano Sonata in A minor, K.310 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 2. Ballade No.1 in G minor, Op.23 by Frederic Chopin 3. Polonaise in A-flat major, Op.53 by Frederic Chopin 4. Sonetto 104 del Petrarca by Franz Liszt 5. Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin The approximate time of the recital, including intermission was one hour and twenty minutes. The recital took place at the Tongsuang Recital Hall on Monday, 26th March, 2012 at 4:00 p.m.
Creative Commons License