Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูต โดย ธีรวัฒน์ รัตนประภาเมธีรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A flute recital by Teerawat Ratthanaphapameteerat
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1858
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตนี้เป็นการพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบรรเลงฟลูต โดยผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงคลาสสิกที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นสำหรับฟลูตจากยุคสมัยที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งเป็นบทเพลงมาตรฐานที่ใช้ในการบรรเลง ในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วโลก บทเพลงดังกล่าวมีลักษณะของบทเพลงที่แตกต่างกัน ใช้รูปแบบในการประพันธ์แตกต่างกัน และใช้เทคนิคในการบรรเลงแตกต่างกัน ผู้แสดงได้ศึกษาทั้งด้านประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การวางแผนการฝึกซ้อม การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านเทคนิคการบรรเลง ผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงในการแสดงครั้งนี้จำนวน 5 บทเพลงดังนี้ 1. Flute Sonata in E minor, BWV 1034 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Sonatine for Flute ประพันธ์โดย Henri Dutilleux 3. Flute Concerto ประพันธ์โดย Jacques Ibert 4. Carmen Fantasy for Flute and Piano ประพันธ์โดย François Borne 5. Suite for Flute and Jazz Piano ประพันธ์โดย Claude Bolling ใช้เวลาในการแสดงรวมประมาณ 80 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This flute recital aims for the development of flute performance ability. The performer chooses the classical music pieces composed for flute from different periods. These pieces were included in the standard repertoire, and were used in graduate studies worldwide. They contain various musical forms, and techniques. The performer has studied history of composers, form analysis, practice planning and the development of performance ability. Five pieces were selected for this recital. 1. Flute Sonata in E minor, BWV 1034 by Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Sonatine for Flute by Henri Dutilleu 3. Flute Concerto by Jacques Ibert 4. Carmen Fantasie for Flute and Piano by François Borne 5. Suite for Flute and Jazz Piano by Claude Bolling Total time of performance: 80 minutes
Share
COinS