Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของครูไฉน เรียนรู้ ต่อวงปี่พาทย์ในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role of Kru Chanhai Reanroo on Pi-Phat ensemble Phetchaburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภัทรวดี ภูชฎาภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1870
Abstract
ครูไฉน เรียนรู้ เป็นศิลปินที่มีความรู้ความสามารถทางด้านดนตรีไทยและมีบทบาทต่อวงปี่พาทย์ในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ท่านเป็นศิษย์ของหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) ครูทองสุข นักดนตรี ครูศิริ นักดนตรี ความสามารถด้านปี่พาทย์ทำให้ได้รับการยกย่องและเคารพนับถือในฐานะนักดนตรีที่มีฝีมือของจังหวัดเพชรบุรีผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ครูไฉน เรียนรู้มีบทบาทสำคัญต่อวงปี่พาทย์ในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีคือ การเป็นลูกศิษย์ในสำนักครูหลวงประดิษฐ์ไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) อุปนิสัยส่วนตัวและฝีมือความสามารถทางด้านดนตรี รวมทั้งการได้รับความอุปถัมภ์จากทางวัดไทรทองและวัดโพธิ์ทัยมณีทั้งด้านงบประมาณและการส่งเสริมชื่อเสียงของวง บทบาทที่สำคัญของครูไฉน เรียนรู้ต่อวงปี่พาทย์ในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีคือ ทำให้ทางเพลงของหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) แพร่หลายกลายเป็นทางที่สำคัญของวงปี่พาทย์ในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีและส่งเสริมปี่พาทย์มอญในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีให้มีแบบแผนในการบรรเลงและแพร่หลายกลายเป็นที่นิยมสืบมา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Khru Chanai Rianroo is a talented artist in traditional Thai music who plays a key role on Pi-Phat Ensemble in Phetchburi. He is the student of Luang Pradit Pairoh (Sorn Sinlapabanleng), Khru Suk Nukdontee, and Khru Siri Nukdontee . His intelligence on Pi-Phat Ensemble has brought him to success and admirations from people as a talented and skilled musician of Phetchburi.The research found that the factors why Khru Chanai Rianroo played an important role on Pi-Phat Ensemble in Phetchburi are his studentship under Khru Luang Pradit Pairoh (Sorn Sinlapabanleng), his personal characters, his skills and ability in music, as well as the supports he got from Wat Sai Thong and Wat Pho Thai Manee that helped him with budget and brought fame to the band. The important role of Khru Chanai Rianroo regarding on Pi-Phat Ensemble in Phetchburi has spread the musical style of Luang Pradit Pairoh (Sorn Sinlapabanleng), which has become the main musical style of Pi-Phat Ensemble in Phetchburi. He has also provided the way of playing of Pi-Phat Ensemble in Phetchburi, and promoted playing pattern of Pi-Phat Mon Ensemble in Phetchburi to become widespread and popular since then.
Share
COinS