Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับไอโฟนแอพพลิเคชั่นการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for iPhone application of province tourism
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1846
Abstract
ศึกษาข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์องค์ปะกอบเรขศิลป์บนแอพพลิเคชั่นของไอโฟน สำหรับการท่องเที่บวแต่ละจังหวัด และหาแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์บนแอพพลิเคชั่นของไอโฟนสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวแต่ละจังหวัด วิธีที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบอินเตอร์เฟสแอพพลิเคชั่น ไอโฟนแอพพลิเคชั่น และข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัด เพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการคัดไอโฟนแอพพลิเคชั่นการท่องเที่ยว ที่คัดเลือกมาจากแอพลิเคชั่น TOP 100 ในหมวดท่องเที่ยว 22 ประเทศ และแยกให้เหลือเพียงแอพลพลิเคชั่นที่เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัด 17 แอพพลิเคชั่น ศึกษาข้อมูลการออกแบบอินเตอร์เฟสของไอโฟนแอพพลิเคชั่น เพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการหาองค์ประกอบทางการออกแบบ ศึกษากลุ่มเป้าหมายและบุคลิกภาพทางการออกแบบ เพื่อเป็นเกณฑ์ในการหาสารที่ต้องการสื่อและต้นแบบบุคลิกภาพสำหรับการออกแบบ โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามปลายปิดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์และประมวลผลข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบทางการออกแบบไอโฟนแอพพลิเคชั่นการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดประกอบไปด้วย Status bar, Navigation bar, ข้อความที่ปรากฎบน Navigation bar, Tool bar ที่อยู่บน Navigaton bar, โครงสร้างหน้า Applicaton screen, ชนิดตัวอักษร Head line, ชนิดตัวอักษร Body text, lcon บนหน้า Application screen, การแสดงภาพบน Application screen, Tab bar, เครื่องมือนำทางบน Tab bar ที่เป็น Menu navigation, เครื่องมือนำทางบน Tab bar ที่เป็น Tool bar และภาพที่ใช้บนแอพพลิเคชั่น lcon ในส่วนของสารที่ต้องการสื่อนั้นได้คำตอบคือ ไชโย หมายถึงการที่ได้มีอิสระในการท่องเที่ยวเป็นขอบตนเอง ซึ่งมีบุคลิกภาพทางการออกแบบ แบบขบถ อันประกอบไปด้วยบุคลิกภาพเป็นคนต่อต้านสังคม (Anti-social) ชอบความท้าทาย (Challenging) มีความรักอิสระเป็นอย่างมาก (Freedom loving) มักดูเท่ห์ (Cool) ร้ายๆ กวนๆ และไม่หวั่นเกรงต่อความกลัว (Fearless)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and analyze the visual elements in iPhone applicatons in terms of travel in different provinces. To find a visual design elements that can successfully be used in a travel appication for different provinces. Research method: The research method applied was to study and collect informaton regarding interface application design iPhone applications and information regarding travel in other provinces. To be used as framework in eliminaton of top 100 existing iPhone applications in travel to be from 22 applications to 17. Analysis was conducted to study the graphic and visual elements in the interface of these applications to find a graphic solution in designing an application. Studies were also done to study the target group and their design personality to find the design and graphic elements that are suitable to the target. Research methodology used is a closed ended survey done on 5 levels and the results were used in statistical anaysis. The research results show that the elements that make up an travel iPhone applicaton are as follows status bad, navigation bar, headings on the navigatinon bar, tool bar that appear on the navigation bar, the structure of the application screen, font for the headline, font for the body text, icons on the application screen, tab bar, menu navigation on the tab bar, navigation tool bar on the tab bar, image to be used as the application icon. Chayo concept was created to communicate freedom in personalized travel. The design vison was to make this application for those who live outside the box, they are a bit anti social, enjoys life challenges, freedom loving and most importantly has a fearless approach to life that alows them to travel anywhere they desire.
Share
COinS