Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนโดย ภาวิดา ชัยวานิชศิริ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A piano recital by Pawida Chaiwanichsiri
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1840
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนของผู้แสดง ทั้งในด้านเทคนิคการเล่น การตีความบทเพลง และการแสดงอารมณ์ของบทเพลง นอกจากนี้ยังทำให้ผู้แสดงได้เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโน ตั้งแต่การเตรียมตัวไปจนถึงการวางตัวในระหว่างการแสดง การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้ ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงเปียโนของนักประพันธ์เพลง 5 คน จากยุคบาโรก ยุคคลาสสิก และยุคโรแมนติก ได้แก่ 1. English Suite No.4 in F Major, BWV 809 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Nocturne in B Major, Op.62 No.1 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin 3. Nocturne in E Major, Op.62 No.2 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin 4. Ballade No.4 in F Minor, Op.52 ประพันธ์โดย Frederic Chopin 5. Sonata in C Major, Op.53 “Waldstein" ประพันธ์โดย Ludwig van Beethoven การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 22 กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2554 เวลา 17.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง (Tongsuang Recital Hall) ตั้งอยู่บ้านเลขที่ 54/1 ถนนสุขุมวิทซอย 3 การแสดงทั้งหมดใช้เวลาประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this piano recital are to develop the performer’s performance skill, to learn how to prepare a piano recital and to obtain the information related to the composers and selected piano compositions. In this piano recital, there are five piano compositions by three composers of different three periods which vary in styles, moods, compositional techniques, and playing techniques. The four piano compositions are 1. English Suite No.4 in F Major, BWV 809 by Johann Sebastian Bach. 2. Nocturne in B Major, Op.62 No.1 by Frederic Chopin. 3. Nocturne in E Major, Op.62 No.2 by Frederic Chopin. 4. Ballade No.4 in F Minor, Op.52 by Frederic Chopin. 5. Sonata in C Major, Op.53 “Waldstein" by Ludwig van Beethoven. The piano recital took place at the Tongsuang Recital Hall, 54/1 Sukhumvit soi 3 on Tuesday, 22nd February, 2011 at 5.00 p.m. The approximate time of the piano recital is one and a half hours including an intermission
Share
COinS