Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิก โดย สกล ศิริพิพัฒนกุล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A guitar recital by Sakol Siripipattanakul
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1837
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกนี้เป็นการพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบรรเลงกีตาร์ โดยผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ประพันธ์สำหรับกีตาร์คลาสสิก จากยุคที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งเป็นบทเพลงมาตรฐานที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วโลก บทเพลงดังกล่าวมีลักษณะของรูปแบบการประพันธ์ที่แตกต่างกัน ใช้เทคนิคในการบรรเลงที่แตกต่างกัน ผู้แสดงได้ศึกษาทั้งด้านประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การวางแผนการฝึกซ้อมและการแก้ไข รวมทั้งการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านเทคนิคการบรรเลง โดยผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงสำหรับใช้ในการแสดงครั้งนี้จำนวน 8 บทเพลงดังนี้ 1. Lute Suite in E Major, BWV 1006a ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach. 2. Six Airs Choisis del Opera de Mozart, Op.19 ประพันธ์โดย Fernando Sor. 3. Hungarian Fantasy, Op.65 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Kaspar Mertz. 4. Nocturne ‘Reverie’, Op.19 ประพันธ์โดย Giulio Regondi. 5. Suite Espanola, Op.47 (Cadiz and Sevilla) ประพันธ์โดย Isaac Albeniz. 6. Invocation y Danza ประพันธ์โดย Joaquin Rodrigo. 7. Saudade No.3 ประพันธ์โดย Roland Dyens. 8. La Muerte del Angel ประพันธ์โดย Astor Piazzola / Leo Brouwer ใช้เวลาในการแสดงรวมประมาณ 90 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This guitar recital is the development of guitar performance ability. The performer chooses the pieces which were composed for guitar from different period. These pieces are standard repertoires. They contain different styles including form and technical skill. The performer studies history of composers, pieces, form, practice planning and the development of performance ability. The performer chooses eight pieces for this recital. 1. Lute Suite in E Major, BWV 1006a by Johann Sebastian Bach. 2. Six Airs Choisis del Opera de Mozart, Op.19 by Fernando Sor. 3. Hungarian Fantasy, Op.65 by Johann Kaspar Mertz. 4. Nocturne ‘Reverie’, Op.19 by Giulio Regondi. 5. Suite Espanola, Op.47 (Cadiz and Sevilla) by Isaac Albeniz. 6. Invocation y Danza by Joaquin Rodrigo. 7. Saudade No.3 by Roland Dyens. 8. La Muerte del Angel by Astor Piazzola / Leo Brouwer. Total time of performance: 90 minutes.
Creative Commons License