Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ซิมโฟนิกโพเอ็ม "พระบารมีคุ้มเกล้า"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Symphonic poem "tribute to the great king"
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1836
Abstract
ซิมโฟนิกโพเอ็ม "พระบารมีคุ้มเกล้าฯ" เป็นบทเพลงที่บรรยายเรื่องราวและเหตุการณ์สำคัญในพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว เพื่อให้ผู้ที่ได้รับฟังและรับชมสำนึกในพระมหากรุณาธิคุณของพระองค์ท่านที่มีต่อปวงชนชาวไทย ตลอดจนปลูกจิตสำนึกให้มีความรักชาติ มีความสามัคคีปรองดอง และร่วมมือร่วมใจกันทำความดีถวายแด่พระองค์ท่าน บทประพันธ์ "พระบารมีคุ้มเกล้าฯ" ยังได้นำพระบรมราโชวาทในพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว เรื่อง “ความสามัคคี" มาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของบทเพลง เพื่อกระตุ้นให้ผู้ฟังคล้อยตามจนกระทั่งทำตาม ซิมโฟนิกโพเอ็ม "พระบารมีคุ้มเกล้าฯ" เป็นผลงานในรูปแบบดนตรีพรรณนาสำหรับ วงออร์เคสตรา โดยมีภาพฉายประกอบ มีการนำเทคนิคการประพันธ์เพลงร่วมสมัยมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการประพันธ์ เพื่อให้เกิดผลงานศิลปะในลักษณะของดนตรีร่วมสมัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The symphonic poem Tribute to the Great King is a composition narrating significant stories and occurrences during His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej’s reign in order to make the audience appreciate His Majesty’s kindness towards Thai people, including the cultivation of the love for the country, harmony and cooperation in making good deeds to dedicate to the King. Tribute to the Great King also used the His Majesty’s teaching as one part of the composition to motivate the audience to follow and act accordingly. The symphonic poem Tribute to the Great King is a symphonic poem for a symphony orchestra with His Majesty’s photographs as the background. Techniques used in contemporary compositions are applied in this symphonic poem.
Creative Commons License