Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์เดี่ยวปี่ในเพลงกราวในสามชั้น ทางครูจำเนียร ศรีไทยพันธุ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A musical analysis of Kru Jumniean Srithaipan’s Kraw Nai Sam Chan for Pi Nai solo
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร บิณฑสันต์
Second Advisor
ไพฑูร อุณหะกะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1851
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติชีวิตของครูจำเนียร ศรีไทยพันธุ์ พร้อมทั้งประวัติความเป็นมาและบริบทของเพลงเดี่ยวปี่ในเพลงกราวในสามชั้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เพลงกราวในจัดเป็นเพลงหน้าพาทย์ใช้ประกอบกิริยาอาการเดินทางของตัวละคร ฝ่ายยักษ์ มีลักษณะท่วงทำนองสง่างามฮึกเหิม และในทางเดี่ยวนั้นถือว่าเปรียบเสมือนอาวุธสำคัญสำหรับนักดนตรี ที่สามารถแสดงให้เห็นถึงฝีมือขั้นสูง ดังนั้นผู้ที่จะเรียนเดี่ยวกราวในจะต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีความสามารถในการบรรเลงและมีความประพฤติที่เหมาะสมจึงจะมีคุณสมบัติเพียงพอที่จะเรียนเพลงเดี่ยวกราวใน จากการวิเคราะห์การดำเนินทำนองทางเดี่ยวปี่ในเพลงกราวในสามชั้นทางครูจำเนียร ศรีไทยพันธุ์พบว่ามีการใช้ทำนองหลักเป็นเค้าโครง มีจำนวนลูกโยนทั้งหมด 6 ลูกโยน ครูจำเนียร ศรีไทยพันธุ์ได้สอดแทรกท่วงทำนองแบบทางหวานไว้ในลูกโยนที่ 1,2,4,6 นอกจากนี้ยังเน้นการใช้นิ้วควงเพื่อให้ท่วงทำนองเกิดความหลากหลายเกิดเป็นมิติของเสียงในลักษณะต่าง ๆ การดำเนินทำนองแบบกระโดดก็เป็นจุดเด่นที่พบในเพลงเดี่ยวกราวในทางนี้ นอกจากนี้ยังพบการดำเนินทำนองที่มีลักษณะพิเศษของครูจำเนียร ศรีไทยพันธุ์ คือ การดำเนินทำนองแบบหวานตวัดหางเสียง และการดำเนินทำนองแบบหวานออดอ้อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to look at Kru Jumniean Sritaipan’s life in depth and his arrangement of the Grao Nai (Sam Chan) as it is performed with the Pi Nai. The song Grao Nai is considered to be in the Nah Phat genre and is used to accompany the movement of the popular giants in Thai classical drama. This melody expresses the giant’s arrogance and energy throughout the performance. Those who take on the arduous task to learn the solo piece must have great musical talent and capabilities as well as exhibit irreproachable behavior. Upon the analysis of Kru Jumniean Srithaipan’s Kraw Nai Sam Chan for Pi Nai solo, it has been established that the foundation and structure are placed upon six look-yon. Kru Jumniean Srithaipan intergrated the sweetened stylized elements in the 1st, 2nd, 4th and 6th look-yon, which in addition used the Neew Kwong technique to draw out the style and yet given the sounds a sense of dimension and measurement. It is also exclusively in this solo, we see the usage of the jumping tone technique. Another unique element from Kru Jumniean Srithaipan is the enchanted ending tone technique also known as Waan Tawat Hang Seang and the element of pleading sweetness or Waan Odd Onn, both of which are special to this particular piece and division of his solo style.
Share
COinS