Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงบทบาททศกัณฐ์รำลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The performance of Thossagan taking a bath, part Thossagan going to the garden
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์
Second Advisor
สมศักดิ์ ทัดติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1706
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์การแสดงบทบาททศกัณฐ์รำลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน ที่สืบทอดจากครูอร่าม อินทรนัฏ มาสู่วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป มุ่งศึกษาว่าใครเป็นผู้ประดิษฐ์ท่ารำการแสดงบทบาททศกัณฐ์รำลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน โดยศึกษาจากการสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้ใหญ่หลายท่านที่ได้รับการถ่ายทอดท่ารำการแสดงบทบาททศกัณฐ์รำลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน จากครูอร่าม อินทรนัฏ มุ่งศึกษากระบวนท่ารำการแสดงบทบาททศกัณฐ์รำลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน เพื่ออนุรักษ์ท่ารำที่สืบทอดกันมาแล้วบันทึกท่ารำไว้ โดยรับการถ่ายทอดท่ารำการแสดงบทบาททศกัณฐ์รำลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน จากอาจารย์สมศักดิ์ ทัดติผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ครูอร่าม อินทรนัฏ ได้รับการถ่ายทอดท่ารำการแสดงบทบาททศกัณฐ์ลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน จากพระยานัฏกานุรักษ์(ทองดี สุวรรณภารต)และคุณหญิงนัฏกานุรักษ์(เทศ สุวรรณภารต) และครูอร่าม อินทรนัฏได้ถ่ายทอดท่ารำการแสดงบทบาททศกัณฐ์รำลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน ให้กับศิษย์ของท่านในวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป จนกระทั่งท่านเสียชีวิตการแสดงบทบาทรำทศกัณฐ์ลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน ตัวละครมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อเข้าไปเกี้ยวนางสีดา ดังนั้นกลวิธีการรำจึงต้องสง่า องอาจ แบบตัวยักษ์และในขณะเดียวกันก็ต้องซ่อนทีรำแบบเจ้าชู้อยู่ในตัวด้วย ซึ่งการรำซ่อนทีนี้ถือเป็นหัวใจหลักในการแสดงออกของตัวละคร การแต่งกายในการลงสรงครั้งนี้แตกต่างกับการลงสรงครั้งอื่นๆ คือ มีการพาดผ้าคล้องพระศอ ถือพัด และคล้องพวงมาลัย ส่วนเครื่องประกอบที่ใช้ในการลงสรงล้วนแล้วแต่ต้องเป็นเครื่องทองทั้งสิ้น เพราะเป็นการบ่งบอกฐานะความเป็นกษัตริย์ของตัวละคร สรุปได้ว่าท่ารำการแสดงบทบาททศกัณฐ์รำลงสรง ตอน ทศกัณฐ์ลงสวน ได้รับการถ่ายทอดจากพระยานัฏกานุรักษ์(ทองดี สุวรรณภารต)และคุณหญิงนัฏกานุรักษ์(เทศ สุวรรณภารต) สู่ครูอร่าม อินทรนัฏ และท่านได้ถ่ายทอดกระบวนท่ารำนี้สู่ศิษย์ในวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปอีกหลายท่านจนท่านเสียชีวิต กลวิธีการรำต้องมีความสง่า องอาจ และมีการซ่อนทีรำแบบเจ้าชู้อยู่ในตัวด้วย ปัจจุบันการอนุรักษ์ท่ารำนั้นทำได้ง่ายโดยการบันทึกท่ารำลงในแผ่นบันทึกภาพ และเผยแพร่ให้ผู้สนใจได้รับชมเพื่อป้องกันท่ารำอันทรงคุณค่านี้มิให้สูญหายไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed at analyzing the role of The performance of Thossagan taking a bath, Part Thossagan going to the garden. This play was derived from Teacher Aram Indranut and inherited to The College of Dramatic Art. This study aimed at (1) investigating who invented the performance of this play by interviewing senior teachers who studied the performance from Teacher Aram Indranut, (2) studying the way of dancing The performance of Thossagan taking a bath, Part Thossagan going to the garden in order to preserve the way of dancing and (3) recording the gestures of The performance of Thossagan taking a bath, Part Thossagan going to the garden inherited from Ajarn Somsak Thaddi. It can be concluded that Teacher Aram Indranut was instructed the role of The performance of Thossagan taking a bath, Part Thossagan going to the garden by Phrayanatakanurak (Thongdee Suwanparot) and Khunying Natakanurak (Thed Suwanparot). After that Teacher Aram Indranut taught this role to her students at The College of Dramatic Art until he passed away. The objective of The performance of Thossagan taking a bath, Part Thossagan going to the garden was to court Sita (Ther heroine). The gesture must be dignified as a demon and also must be flirting in the meantime. The concealing gesture in the heart of dancing of the dancers. The dressing of The performance of Thossagan taking a bath, Part Thossagan going to the garden from the dressing of other actors’ taking a bath, such as Thossagan has a piece of cloth placing around the neck, a fan and a garland, and also all the ornaments in this occasion are made of real gold which indicate the status of the king of the dancer. It can be conducted that The performance of Thossagan taking a bath, Part Thossagan going to the garden dance in the act of The performance of Thossagan taking a bath, Part Thossagan going to the garden was inherited from Phrayanatakanurak (Thongdee Suwanparot) and Khunying Natakanurak (Thed Suwanparot) and then was passed to Teacher Aram Indranut who taught this role to his students at The College of Dramatic Art until he passed away. The gesture of dancing dignified the flirting in the meantime. At present it in easy to preserve the performance by recording into the CD(Compact discs) publicizing to audience in order not to lose this precious performance.
Share
COinS