Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์เดี่ยวฆ้องวงใหญ่เพลงทยอยเดี่ยว ทางครูสอน วงฆ้อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Musical analysis of Khru Sorn Wongkhong's Tayoi Diao solo for Khong Wong Yai
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร สำโรงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1696
Abstract
ศึกษาทางเดี่ยวสำหรับฆ้องวงใหญ่เพลงทยอยเดี่ยวทางครูสอน วงฆ้อง วิเคราะห์ศึกษาตามหลักวิชาทางดุริยางคศิลป์ไทย โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารทางวิชาการดนตรีไทยและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แล้วจึงบันทึกโน้ตเพลงเพื่อวิเคราะห์ จากการวิเคราะห์เดี่ยวฆ้องวงใหญ่เพลงทยอยเดี่ยวทางครูสอน วงฆ้อง พบว่าโครงสร้างของเพลงสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนสำคัญ ได้แก่ ทำนองในเที่ยวโอดและทำนองในเที่ยวพัน โดยทำนองในเที่ยวโอดเป็นการนำเค้าโครงจากเพลงทยอยในมาสร้างสรรค์ทำนองเดี่ยว ส่วนทำนองในเที่ยวพันประกอบไปด้วยกลุ่มทำนองโยนกลุ่มต่างๆ ที่มุ่งไปหาเสียงสำคัญตามบันไดเสียงหลักที่ใช้ในทำนองเดี่ยวเพลงนี้ คือ บันไดเสียงทางใน ซึ่งมีกลุ่มเสียงปัญจมูลคือ ซ ล ท X ร ม X ทำนองมีการฉายให้เห็นถึงทำนองที่มีเค้าโครงที่มาจากเพลงทยอยในอีกครั้งในช่วงท้าย และทำนองลงจบเป็นทำนองที่มีลักษณะเดี่ยวกันกับการลงจบของเพลงพญาโศก ทำนองเดี่ยวเพลงทยอยเดี่ยวทางนี้มีการใช้ศักยภาพของการผลิตเสียงของฆ้องวงใหญ่ได้เต็มตามศักยภาพ ที่ฆ้องวงใหญ่จะสามารถผลิตเสียงต่างๆ ออกมาได้และยังทำให้ทำนองเดี่ยวเพลงทยอยเดี่ยวทางนี้ มีความกลมกลืนของเสียงเป็นอย่างมาก ในส่วนของอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะของทำนองเดี่ยวเพลงทยอยเดี่ยวทางนี้ มีการใช้กลวิธีพิเศษต่างๆ ในการดำเนินทำนองแต่ละช่วงทั้งการใช้คู่ประสาน การสะบัดในลักษณะต่างๆ การตีไขว้มือ การตีกรอเสียง การตีดูดเสียง ทำนองโยนแต่ละช่วงมีการประดับประดาทำนองโยนอย่างแยบยลคมคาย อีกทั้งทำนองเพลงยังสามารถสะท้อนอารมณ์เศร้าในรูปแบบต่างๆ อันเป็นไปตามลักษณะเฉพาะของเพลงทยอยออกมาได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ ทำให้ภาพลักษณ์ของเดี่ยวฆ้องวงใหญ่เพลงทยอยเดี่ยวทางครูสอน วงฆ้อง มีความสะอาดกระจ่างแจ่มชัดและสมบูรณ์เป็นอย่างยิ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyse the musical form and advanced technigues of Khru Sorn Wongkhong's Tayoi Diao Solo for Khong Wong Yai. This research was carried out by gualitative methods of academic Thai Music research methodologies interview of specialists, observations., and transcription analysis. The research findings reveal that the musical form was consisted of two main parts which were the Tiao Oad melodies and Tiao Pan melodies. The Tiao Oad melodies were derived from the Tayoi song but it was adapted into solo tune. The Tiao Pan tune comprises of "Yon" sections, which are comprised of pillar tones in the pentacentric mode of Tang Nai. The tune depicted the derivation from Tayoi song again in the latter part and the ending part is the same solo piece as that of the ending part of the "PhayaSok" song. The Diao tune of this Tayoi Diao song demonstrated the full potentiality of the sound production of Khong Wong Yai and enriched the harmony of the tonal timber perfectly. The uniqueness of the Diao tune of this Tayoi Diao song is that it employs advanced technigues in each phase, for example, the use of interval, trills, cross hand strumming, gliding strumming, sound sucking strumming. Each tune is decorated with "Yon" melodies beautifully. In addition the tunes reflected various melanchol emotions which is a unique aspect of Tayoi song. As a result, it clearly created an image for the Khru Sorn Wongkhong's Tayoi Diao solo of Khong Wong Yai.
Share
COinS