Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คอนแชร์โตสำหรับเปียโนและวงออร์เคสตรา หมายเลข 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Concerto for piano and orchestra no.1
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประพันธ์เพลง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1691
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เพลงบทนี้ประพันธ์ขึ้นในรูปแบบบทบรรเลงประชันที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงดนตรีบริสุทธิ์โดยเน้นที่ความลงตัวในการสอดประสานและความไพเราะในการเรียบเรียงเสียงประสานของดนตรีในศตวรรษที่ยี่สิบ ผู้ประพันธ์ได้ศึกษาขอบเขตของเทคนิคการประพันธ์และการเรียบเรียงเสียงประสาน โดยได้อ้างอิงถึงการผสมผสานดนตรีในรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย ซึ่งได้เริ่มต้นจากความสลับซับซ้อนของดนตรียุคคลาสสิก จนถึงดนตรีในศตวรรษที่ 20 ที่เต็มไปด้วยสีสันและท่วงทำนองที่สนุกสนาน ผู้ประพันธ์ได้รวบรวมความคิดและแรงบันดาลใจเพื่อพัฒนาบทประพันธ์นี้ โดยมีจุดเด่นอยู่ที่การเดี่ยวเปียโน และการบรรเลงของวงออร์เคสตรา ซึ่งมีความยาวทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 25 นาที ประกอบไปด้วยโครงสร้างใหญ่จำนวน 3 ท่อนคือ สังคีตลักษณ์โซนาตา สังคีตลักษณ์ 3 ตอน และสังคีตลักษณ์อาร์คv องค์ประกอบสำคัญที่ใช้ในบทประพันธ์นี้ ได้แก่ บันไดเสียง โมด การแปรทำนอง การเปลี่ยนอัตราจังหวะอย่างอิสระ รวมทั้งการประสานเสียงแบบกลมกลืนและกระด้าง โดยให้ความสำคัญกับศูนย์กลางของเสียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This composition was composed in the form of a concerto in order to show the absolute music, based on the musicality and the splendor of the orchestration in the 20th century music. The composer has studied a range of compositional techniques which refer to various musical genres beginning from the intricate classical period to the colorist orchestral of 20th century music. Ideas and inspiration were collected and developed to this composition by featuring solo piano and orchestra with the total length of approximately 25 minutes. The composition consists of 3 movements, the sonata form, ternary form and the arch form. Important elements used in this composition are scales, modes, variations, freely changes of time signatures, consonant and dissonant harmony. whereas, the tone center have been focused.
Share
COinS