Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การฟ้อนเกี้ยวของหมอลำกลอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Courtship Dance of Mohlumklon
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุกูล โรจนสุขสมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1634
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมา บทบาท องค์ประกอบ และกระบวนท่าฟ้อนเกี้ยว โดยศึกษาเฉพาะการฟ้อนเกี้ยวของหมอลำกลอนวาดอุบลราชธานี วิธีวิจัยใช้การศึกษาจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกตการแสดง การสาธิตจากหมอลำเคน ดาเหลา และหมอลำฉวีวรรณ พันธุ และการฝึกหัดของผู้วิจัยผลการศึกษาพบว่า การฟ้อนเกี้ยวของหมอลำกลอนเลียนแบบและดัดแปลงจากท่าทางในประเพณีเล่นสาว ฟ้อนเกี้ยวอยู่ในยกที่ 3 ช่วงลำเกี้ยว ท่าฟ้อนเป็นการสื่อถึงการหยอกเย้าของชายและหญิงตามความหมายของกลอนเกี้ยว ท่าฟ้อนเกี้ยวจึงเป็นสิ่งสะท้อนให้เห็นวัฒนธรรมการฟ้อนและการเกี้ยวพาราสีโดยถ่ายทอดผ่านหมอลำกลอนฟ้อนเกี้ยว คือ การฟ้อนที่ฝ่ายชายเข้าประชิดตัวฝ่ายหญิงเพื่อฉวยโอกาสจับต้องของสงวน มีจำนวน 9 กระบวนท่า คือ ท่าวาดมือ ท่าจก-ปัด ท่าบัวคว่ำบัวหงาย ท่าจก-ปิด ท่าเกี้ยวล่าง ท่าบัวคว่ำบัวหงายสลับมือ ท่าวาดมือ-ป้องข้าง ท่ายึกไหล่ และท่าวาดมือ-พรมนิ้วหลอก ลักษณะท่าฟ้อนมีความเป็นอิสระสูง ไม่มีข้อกำหนดตายตัว ผู้ฟ้อนสามารถฟ้อนได้ตามความพึงพอใจซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับปฏิภาณไหวพริบของผู้ฟ้อน ลักษณะเฉพาะของท่าฟ้อน คือ การย่อน การโหย่น การยึกไหล่ และการถกเท้า จังหวะของการฟ้อนเป็นการสะดุ้งตัวขึ้นตามทำนองของแคนการฟ้อนเกี้ยวของหมอลำกลอนวาดอุบลราชธานี เป็นการแสดงออกซึ่งภูมิปัญญาของบรรพชนอีสานที่สามารถถ่ายทอดความรักและอารมณ์ทางเพศในรูปแบบนาฏยศิลป์พื้นบ้านอีสาน ปัจจุบันการฟ้อนเกี้ยวเข้าสู่หลักสูตรสถานศึกษา มีการกำหนดรูปแบบด้วยหลักนาฏยศิลป์ราชสำนัก ทำให้ลักษณะเฉพาะของฟ้อนเกี้ยวต่างจากของเดิม สมควรให้มีการอนุรักษ์การฟ้อนเกี้ยวแบบพื้นบ้านนี้สืบไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at studying the history, functions, performance elements and the courtship dance which is a part of Mohlum Klon at Ubolratchathani province. Research methodollogy includes documentary, interviewing, observation of actual performances and demonstrations by dance experts. And researcher’s practice with the dancersThe research finds that the courtship dance of Mohlum Klon derived from the courtship tradition of the northeast people. It exists as the third part of Mohlum Klon performance. Male and female dance together to depict the courtship gestures and mannerism in the northeast dance style.Fon Keo or courtship dance is a set of nine dance series showing male approaches female by attempting to touch her prohibited parts while female is trying to avoid him. Dancers can improvise as they wish within the northeast style while Khaen music is playing.Fon Keo of Mohlum Klon at Ubolratchathani is an art of transforming traditional courtship equipped with the expression of love and sensuality into a exquisite dance form. This dance is now being trained in many dance institutes but the form is void of improvisation. And with the addition of classical style made it different from that of the local form which should be well preserved.
Share
COinS