Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นาฏยประดิษฐ์การแสดงพื้นบ้านของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปร้อยเอ็ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Choreography of folk performance of Roi-Et College of Dramatic Arts
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุกูล โรจนสุขสมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1749
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง "นาฎยประดิษฐ์การแสดงพื้นบ้านของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปร้อยเอ็ด" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาและแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์การแสดงพื้นบ้านของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปร้อยเอ็ด จากแหล่งข้อมูล 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้สร้างสรรค์ กลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้องในการสร้างสรรค์ และกลุ่มผู้แสดง การเก็บข้อมูลใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์ ขอบเขตการศึกษาคือพิจารณาผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทั้ง 32 ชุด โดยวิเคราะห์เฉพาะชุดเซิ้งเซียงข้อง วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปร้อยเอ็ดก่อตั้งเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2522 มีนโยบายการจัดการศึกษา อนุรักษ์สร้างสรรค์การแสดงพื้นบ้าน โดยนำพิธีกรรม ประเพณี วิถีชีวิต และการละเล่นของชาวอีสาน มาเป็นแนวคิดในการสร้างงาน ซึ่งมีทั้งหมด 32 ชุด และแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1. การนำการแสดงพื้นเมืองเดิมมาปรับปรุง 12 ชุด 2. การสร้างสรรค์การแสดงขึ้นใหม่ 20 ชุด เซียงข้องเป็นพิธีเสี่ยงทายข้องใส่ปลาของชาวบ้านโคกก่อง ต.ปอภาร อ.เมือง จ.ร้อยเอ็ด การทำพิธีมี 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. เตรียมเครื่องบูชา 2. อัญเชิญวิญญาณเซียงข้อง 3. ปลุกเสก 4. ถาม 5. เสี่ยงทาย 6. ขับไล่ ปี พ.ศ. 2523 วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปร้อยเอ็ด ได้นำเซียงข้องมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นนาฏยศิลป์พื้นบ้าน โดยปรับให้เหลือเพียง 3 ขั้นตอน และนำท่าทางจากการทำพิธีมาผสมผสานกับท่าฟ้อนหมอลำเป็นท่าเซิ้งเซียงข้อง ได้ทั้งหมด 12 ท่า และเปลี่ยนผู้จับข้องจากผู้ชายเป็นหญิงให้อ่อนช้อยงดงามและนำวงโปงลางมาบรรเลงประกอบด้วยทำนองลำพื้นและลำแมงตับเต่า ผู้ทำพิธีนุ่งขาวห่มขาวเพื่อสร้างบรรยากาศของการทำพิธี ผู้จับข้องห่มผ้ารัดอกนุ่งโจงกระเบนและใช้ผ้าขาวม้าสอดใต้หว่างขาทิ้งชายหน้าและหลังเพื่อความกระฉับกระเฉงในการปฏิบัติท่าฟ้อนผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้สร้างสรรค์การแสดงชุดเซิ้งเซียงข้องได้รักษาโครงสร้างและรูปลักษณ์ของพิธีกรรมเอาไว้โดยปรับองค์ประกอบบางอย่างให้เหมาะสมกับการฟ้อนรำบนเวที ปัจจุบันพิธีกรรมเซียงข้องหาดูได้ยาก ดังนั้นการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นอย่างเช่นชุดเซิ้งเซียงข้องก็เป็นวิธีการสำคัญและเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดี ยังมีการฟ้อนรำที่นำมาจากพิธีกรรมในภาคอีสานอีกมาก ควรจะมีการทำวิจัยต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thess aims studying the innovation and concept to choreograph folk dance of Roi-Et College of Dramatic Arts. Information is gleaned from choreographers. Producers and performance. Research methodology is based upon documentary. Observation and interviewing. The research intended to study all 32 dance pieces and focus in depth "Siang Kong" dance Roi-Et College of Dramatic Arts was established in 1979 to provide dance education of both preservation and innovation. One of the college missions is to creat folk dance from Northeastern folk culture. There are 32 dance pieces which can be divided in to 2 groups 12 folk dance developed from rituals, and 20 new creations. Siang Kong is aritual for lost and found and search for some at Kokgong hamlet, Popan village, Mueang district, Roi-Et province. The ritual comprises 6 steps : preparation for worshipping, spirit invocation, entrance, question, pridiction for answering and solving. The college, in 1980, choreographed a new folk dance besed upon Siang Kong by reducing form 6 to 3 steps combined with Moh Lam dance to become 12 dance gestures. Male ritual performances were replaced by female dancers for its beauty and refinement. Costume was adapted to suit dance technic. Ponglang ensemble was added Lam puen and Lam maeng Tap Tao tunes are used. Reseach found that the choreographers did preseared the ritual structure and its appearance. With stightly change of its element for bester presentation on stage. So audience can enjoy its beauty as well as understand its ritual tradition. Siang Kong is rarety seen today. Therefore, preservation of folk tradition. In dance from such as Siang Kong dance is a Significant method and a good example. Moreover may northeastern folk dance besed upon rituals are many and needed to be thorough by study.
Share
COinS