Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ แอนิเมชั่น ในงานโฆษณารณรงค์ทางศาสนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The use of animation in religions advertising campaiga
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1726
Abstract
The purposes of the study of using of animation in religions advertising campaign were to study about proper and effective of using animation in religions advertising campaign techniques and to study about the types of advertising appeals in religions advertising campaign. De instrument was created and modified from theories in chapter by using 6 contemporary animations and 42 advertising appeals 400 questionnaires were distributed among 400 Christians, all were collected. The study shows that: 1.The type of animation in advertising techniques using in this research were painting pictures graphic under the stop motion camera animation and celluloid animation. 2.The advertising appeals in religions advertising campaign were belief in God, Happiness and Safety.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยเรื่องการใช้ แอนิเมชั่นในงานโฆษณาณรงค์ทางศาสนามีวัตถุประสงค์อยู่ 2 ประการ คือ 1.เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ถึงประเภทเทคนิค การใช้ แอนิเมชั่น ที่จะนำมาใช้ในสื่อโฆษณาณรงค์ทางศาสนาให้เหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 2.เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ถึงประเภทของจุดจับใจในงานโฆษณารณรงค์ทางศาสนา การดำเนินการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางคำตอบตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กล่าวไว้ข้างต้น ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์จากข้อมูลทางทฤษฏี ซึ่งแจกแจงไว้ในวรรณกรรมบทที่ 2 โดยใช้เกณฑ์ในการแยกประเภทของแอนิเมชั่น จำนวน 6 ประเภท และ แรงจูงใจในงานโฆษณา 42 ประเภท ได้นำมาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อสอบถามกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เป็นคริสตเตียน 400 ชุด และเก็บผลได้ทั้งหมด จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ดังนี้ วัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 1 ประเภทเทคนิคแอนิเมชั่น คือ การสร้างภาพที่เคลื่อนไหวภาพต่อภาพ (Painting pictures Graphic under the Stopmotion Camera Snimation) และ การสร้างโดยใช้แผ่นฟิล์มภาพยนตร์เป็น (Celluloid Animation) วัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 2 วิธีการนำเสนอจุดจับใจในงานโฆษณารณรงค์ทางศาสนา คือ ความนับถือพระเจ้า ความสุข และความปลอดภัย
Share
COinS