Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาสำหรับร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Print advertisng design for modern retal stores
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1725
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อหารูปแบบลักษณะกลยุทธ์สารโฆษณา(creative massage stratrgy) 2) เพื่อหาวิธีการนำเสนอความคิดสร้างสรรค์(creative execution) 3) เพื่อหาวิธีการนำเสนอภาพ (visual presentation) ในการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาสำหรับร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ โดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(qualitative research) วิธีที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือการศึกษา แนวคิด ทฤษฏีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จากนั้นได้ทำการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างผลงานสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาประเภทร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ที่ได้รับการยอมรับในระดับสากลของสถาบัน lurzer’s int’ archicv ใช่ช่วง พ.ศ.2544 – 2549 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 100 ชิ้นงานโดยไม่ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านโฆษณาจำนวน 7 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ผลงานตามแนวคิดทฤษฏี แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาสรุปเพื่อหาค่าความถี่แสดงในรูปแบบจำนวนร้อยละโดยจัดเรียงตารมคะแนนสูงต่ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ในการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาสำหรับร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ จากรูปแบบประเภทกลยุทธ์สารโฆษณาจำนวน 7 รูปแบบ มีการใช้รูปแบบประเภทกลยุทธ์สารโฆษณามากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก คือ 1)การเร้าความรู้สึก(affective strategy) ร้อยละ24 2)จุดขายที่ไม่เหมือนใคร(unique selling propositions)ร้อยละ23 3)การกล่าวอ้างแบบทั่วไป(the generic strategy)ร้อยละ15 2.ในการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาสำหรับร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ พบรูปแบบที่มาของความคิดสร้างสรรค์(creative execution)แบ่งเป็น2ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 ที่มาของความคิดสร้างสรรค์(the big idea)มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 11 รูปแบบ มีรูปแบบที่ใช้มากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรกคือ 1)การจูงใจและแรงบันดาลใจ(motivation and inspiration)ร้อยละ27 2)การขยายเกินความจริง(exaggeration)ร้อยละ22 3)ประสบการณ์ชีวิต(life experience)ร้อยละ17 ส่วนที่ 2 ประเภทของงานโฆษณา(ad categories)มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 12 รูปแบบ รูปแบบที่ใช้มากที่สุด 3 อันอันแรกคือ 1)ภาพลักษณ์และรูปแบบชีวิต(image or of life)ร้อยละ14 2)ประโยชน์และความแตกต่าง(benefit and differentiation)ร้อยละ12 3)เสี้ยวหนึ่งของชีวิต(slice of life)ร้อยละ10 3.ในการออกแบบสิ่งพิมพ์โฆษณาสำหรับร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่พบรูปแบบของการนำเสนอภาพ(visual presentation)จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 11 รูปแบบ ที่ใช้มากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรกคือ 1)สตูดิโอเทคนิค(studio techniques)ร้อยละ54 2)ครีเอทีฟเทคนิค(creative techniques)ร้อยละ44 3)คนและสถานที่(people and places ร้อยละ17)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research are as followed 1) to research the format of creative message strategy 2) to research the format of creative execution 3) research the visual presentation format in print advertising design for modern retail stores. the research is based on qualitative research. the research method is to study conceiving procedure. theory, and many research that related to this research. furthermore, the sample print advertisements of 100 items for retail stores are randomly selected which are well known as in lurzer’s int’l archive during the year 2001-2006. the selected advertisements for modern retail stores as mentioned are analyzed the content analysis of the method and theory by the 7 professionals in advertising industry. then summarize to find the frequency of the appreciation present in percentage scale by the score ordering. the result of the research has shown below. 1. there are 1 formats from creative message strategy of the print advertising design for modem retail stores, therefore 3 format are used the most in creative message strategy as followed; 1)affective strategy 24% 2) unique selling propositions 23% 3) the generic strategy 15% 2.there are 2 parts of creative execution of the print advertising design for modem retail stores. part 1 is the big idea which can be divided into 11 formats, and 3 formats are used the most. 1) motivation and inspiration 27% 2) exaggeration 22% 3) life experience 17% part 2 is ad categories which can be divided into 12 formats, and 3 formats are used the most 1) image or life style 14%2)benefit and differentiation 12% 3) slice of life 10% . 3.there are 11 formats of visual presentation of the print advertising design for modem retail stores, therefore 3 formats are used the most. 1) studio techniques 54% 2) creative techniques 44%. 3) people and places 17%
Share
COinS