Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบสร้างสรรค์โฆษณาเปรียบเทียบในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creative disign of comparative advertising in print media
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไล อัศวเดชศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1622
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางการใช้รูปแบบการเปรียบเทียบ ลักษณะการเปรียบเทียบ และวิธีการใช้รูปแบบภาพประกอบ โฆษณาของโฆษณาเปรียบเทียบในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ที่สามารถนำไปใช้สร้างสรรค์โฆษณาเปรียบเทียบสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ได้อย่างเหมาะสม วิธีที่ใช้ใน การวิจัย คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับโฆษณาเปรียบเทียบ และคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากแหล่งข้อมูล ที่กำหนดไว้คือ การรวบรวมผลงานโฆษณาในระดับสากลของสถาบัน Luzers Intl Archive, ผลงานโฆษณาในต่างประเทศ ที่เข้ารอบการ ประกวดของหนังสือ New York Festival, ผลงานโฆษณาที่เข้ารอบการประกวดของหนังสือ The One Show, และผลงานโฆษณาที่เข้ารอบ การประกวดโฆษณายอดเยื่ยมแห่งประเทศไทย TACT Award) คัดเลือกไว้โดยผู้วิจัย 120 ผลงาน จากนั้นให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตัดสินอีกครั้งจนได้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผลงานโฆษณาทั้งสิ้น 89 ผลงาน จากนั้นจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์หารูปแบบการเปรียบเทียบ ลักษณะการเปรียบเทียบ และรูปแบบ ภาพประกอบโฆษณาของโฆษณาเปรียบเทียบในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มีการใช้รูปแบบการเปรียบเทียบครบทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ เรียงลำดับ ที่นิยมใช้มากที่สุดไปน้อยที่สุดได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเปรียบเทียบกับคู่แข่งทั่วไป 2. รูปแบบการเปรียบเทียบโดยตรง 3. รูปแบบการเปรียบเทียบ ท้องอ้อม และ 4. รูปแบบการเปรียบเทียบกับตราสินค้าเอ็กซ์ ส่วนลักษณะการเปรียบเทียบทั้ง 5 ลักษณะนั้น พบว่ามีการใช้ลักษณะการ เปรียบเทียบว่าดีที่สุดมากที่สุก 87 ผลงาน และนอกจากการใช้ลักษณะการเปรียบเทียบเชิงเทียบเท่า 2 ผลงานแล้ว ไม่พบว่ามีการใช้ในลักษณะ อื่นอีกเลย จึงสรุปว่าการใช้ลักษณะการเปรียบเทียบว่าดีที่สุดนั้น เหมาะสมที่สุดที่จะใช้ในโฆษณา เปรียบเทียบในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ 2. มีการใช้รูปแบบ ภาพประกอบโฆษณา 14 วิธี จากนทั้งหมด 26 วิธี โดยมีการใช้รูปแบบภาพประกอบโฆษณาที่นิยมมากที่สุด 4 อันดับแรก เรียงตามลำดับได้ดังนี้ 1.ภาพเปรียบเทียบโดยการวางชิดติดกัน (Comparative Juxtaposition) 2. ภาพที่ไม่มีคำบรรยาย (Without Words), 3. ภาพคำพาดหัว(In the Beginning was the Words), และ 4. ภาพบอกเรื่องราว (Telling Story)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is aimed to study a comparative advertising in order to find the types of comparative advertising, the characteristics of comparative advertising including advertising visual images of comparative advertising, will lead to a proper and creative comparative advertisement. The qualitative research is used for this study. The researcher studied the ideas and concepts regarding the comparative advertisement, which are selected into 120 pieces by a researcher from many resources i.e. Luzers Intl Archie an international-standard advertisement library, the nominees from New York Festival and The One Show book contest, including the nominees from TACT Award. Thailand. After that 89 pieces were chosen as samples by the experts. Then, the researcher analyzed such samples to find the types. the characteristics of comparative advertising and advertising visual images of comparative advertising in the publication. The results of the study are: 1. There are 4 types of comparative advertising, which are respectively as follows: 1) general competitor comparison, 2) direct comparison, 3) indirect comparison, and 4) comparisons with a fictitious brand (brand X). Speaking 5 characteristics of comparative advertising, superiority comparatives was mostly found at 87 pieces. There is no use of any other characteristic comparisons but Parity Comparatives in 2 pieces. Therefore, the superiority comparative characteristic is assumed to be most appropriate to use in the publication. 2. 14 types found among 26 ones of the advertising visual image. The most frequently used in comparative advertising is respectively as follows; 1) Comparative Juxtaposition Illustration, 2) Without Words Illustration, 3) In the Beginning was the words Illustration, and 4) Telling Story Illustration.
Creative Commons License