Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตระโหมโรง : กรณีศึกษาทางระนาดเอกของครูไชยยะ ทางมีศรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The analysis of ranaat eek style in tra homrong: case study of kru Chaiya Tangmeesri
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร สำโรงทอง
Second Advisor
ไชยยะ ทางมีศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1635
Abstract
ในการศึกษาตระโหมโรง : กรณีศึกษาทางระนาดเอกของครูไชยยะ ทางมีศรี พบว่าการดำเนินกลอนระนาดเอกของครูไชยยะ ทางมีศรี ในเพลงหน้าพาทย์ ตระหญ้าปากคอก ตระมารละม่อม ตระปลายพระลักษมณ์ ตระเล็บเสือหรือเสือขบ ตระสันนิบาต ตระคู่สันนิบาต และตระย้อนรอย ใช้กลอนระนาดเอกมีลักษณะคล้ายกับสำนวนกลอนระนาดเอกเพลงทะแย สามชั้น ซึ่งครูไชยยะ ได้รับการถ่ายทอดมาจากครูรวม พรหมบุรี นอกจากนั้นยังพบการดำเนินกลอนระนาดเอกที่มีรูปแบบหลากหลาย เช่น การดำเนินกลอนลักษณะใกล้เคียงกับเนื้อทำนองหลัก การดำเนินกลอนโดยใช้โครงสร้างกลุ่มเสียงปัญจมูล การบรรเลงกลอนแบบเรียงเสียงขึ้นลง เป็นต้น ซึ่งครูไชยยะ ได้คิดสร้างสรรค์กลอนต่างๆ โดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากกลอนที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงระนาดเอกเพลงทะแยสามชั้น ดังที่กล่าวมา แล้วนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ให้เข้ากับเพลงตระดังกล่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The tra homrong study : case study of kru Chaiya Tangmeesri ranaat eek style found that ranaat eek melodies of kru chaiya tangmeesri in na phat music: tra ya pak kok, tra marn la mom. Tra plai pra lak. Tra lep seur, or seur kop, tra san ni bart, tra ku san ni bart and tra yorn loy consist of ranaat eek melodies which are similar to ranaat eek melodies found in pleng ta yae sam chan that has been passed on to him by kru roum piiomburi. Besides, there are other ranaat eek melodies such as the ones that are similar to essential melody. Some used in pentacentric scale, etc. Kru chaiya has inspired by pleng ta yae’s ranaat eek melody to create his ranaat eek melodies in tra homrong named as mentioned above.
Share
COinS