Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แพสซันซิมโฟนี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Passion Symphony
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประพันธ์เพลง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1615
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เพลง "แพสชันซิมโฟนี" เป็นบทเพลงที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างบทประพันธ์ เพลงบทใหม่ที่เสริมสร้างและกระตุ้นความสนใจผู้ฟังโดยทั่วไปให้ซาบซึ้งในงานศิลปะทางด้านดนตรี คลาสสิก เพลงบทนี้ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากเรื่องราวของความลุ่มหลง กิเลส ราคะต่างๆ ที่เข้ามาสู่จิตใจ ของมนุษย์ เป็นบทประพันธ์สำหรับวงออร์เคสตรา ประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างขนาดใหญ่จำนวน 3 ท่อน มีความยาวประมาณ 32 นาที เป็นบทประพันธ์ที่ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นฐานของระบบโทนาลิตี องค์ประกอบสำคัญที่ ใช้ในบทประพันธ์เพลง เช่น คอร์ดเมเจอร์ ไมเนอร์ ดิมินิชท์ ออกเมนเต็ด คอร์ดเรียงคู่ 4 และโพลีคอร์ด เป็นต้น พื้นผิวของบทประพันธ์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นลักษณะรูปแบบ โฮโมโฟนี โพลีโฟนี ประกอบกับเทคนิควิธี การประพันธ์อย่างหลากหลายเช่น ซีเควนซ์ การเลียนแบบ การซ้ำ ออสตินาโต การพลิกกลับ จังหวะขัด การกระจายคอร์ด และเทคนิคการดัดแปลงทำนอง เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ยังมีการปรับเปลี่ยนเครื่องหมาย กำหนดจังหวะรวมถึงอัตราความเร็วหลายครั้ง โดยมีทั้งอัตราจังหวะธรรมดาและอัตราจังหวะผสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of writing the composition "Passion Symphony" is to create a new piece of music, and also to stimulate the general audience's attention to the art of classical music. The composer was inspired by the human's passion. Scored for a full orchestra, the symphony based on tonality consists of 3 movements of approximately 32 minutes in duration. Essential components in the composition are, for instances, major, minor, diminshed and augmented chords as well as superimposed 4th chords, and polychord. The composition is mainly homophonic and polyphonic. the compositional techniques employed are sequence, imitation, repetition, ostinato, inversion and transformation, etc. Changing meters and tempo are also used: apparently simple time and compound time.
Share
COinS