Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โหมโรงพิสดารสารพัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Overture of the exotic diversities
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประพันธ์เพลง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1631
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เพลง โหมโรงพิสดารสารพัน ผู้ประพันธ์ได้ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างบทประพันธ์เพลงที่มีความแตกต่างและความหลากหลายของเทคนิคการประพันธ์อยู่ในบทประพันธ์เดียวกัน รูปแบบของการประพันธ์ส่วนใหญ่ในบทเพลงนี้จะเป็นดนตรีบริสุทธิ์โดยมีรากฐานของแนวทำนองหลักที่สร้างมาจากบันไดเสียงยิปซี รูปแบบการประพันธ์ที่สำคัญที่ใช้ในบทประพันธ์นี้คือการเล่นแนวคิดการพัฒนาหน่วยทำนองย่อยเอก ซึ่งแนวทำนองต่าง ๆ และการประสานเสียงเกิดจากการสร้างและพัฒนาด้วยเทคนิคและวิธีการต่าง ๆ ลักษณะโครงสร้างโดยรวมของบทประพันธ์นี้เป็นบทประพันธ์ประเภทโหมโรงสำหรับวงซิมโฟนีออร์เคสตรามีหนึ่งท่อนแบ่งเป็นสามช่วง โดยมีอัตราความเร็วคือ เร็วปานกลาง – ช้า – เร็วมาก มีความยาวประมาณ 18 นาที บทประพันธ์นี้อยู่บนพื้นฐานของระบบโทนาลิตีในลักษณะที่ให้ความสำคัญกับศูนย์กลางเสียงแต่ไม่อยู่ที่ จะมีการย้ายไปยังศูนย์กลางเสียงอื่น ๆ โดยมีโน้ตโดเป็นศูนย์กลางเสียงหลัก พื้นผิวของบทประพันธ์มีการใช้ทั้งโฮโมโฟนี เฮเทโรโฟนี ประกอบกับเทคนิคการประพันธ์ ได้แก่ การซ้ำในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ การเลียนแบบ การพลิกกลับ การถอยกลับ การขยายส่วน การย่อส่วน การใช้กลุ่มเสียงกัด การใช้กลุ่มโน้ตหรือเพเดิลโน้ต เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The composition “Overture of the Exotic Diversities" has compiled the characteristics and the diversities of composition techniques. The composition is absolute music. The main theme is based on gypsy scale, the main motif is based on four-note structure. Mostly, the motif is harmonically developed and used throughout the composition. The musical form of this composition is that of the symphonic overture. There are three parts in different tempo: moderato, adagio and presto. The duration of the composition is approximately 18 minutes. This composition is based on tonality focusing on a tone center doh, without moving to other keys. The texture of this composition is a combination of homophony, polyphony and heterophony, along with techniques such as repetitions, sequences, inversions, retrogrades, augmentations, diminutions, the use of grouping notes and the pedal note, etc.
Creative Commons License