Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้รูปแบบอินเทอร์เนชั่นแนลไทโปกราฟฟิก เพื่อการออกแบบเอกลักษณ์องค์กร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The use of "the international typographic style (swiss style)" for corporate identity design
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1566
Abstract
ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของรูปแบบอินเทอร์เนชั่นแนลไทโปกราฟฟิก ในประวัติศาสตร์เรขศิลป์ และศึกษาการใช้องค์ประกอบกับหลักการในการออกแบบเอกลักษณ์องค์กร จากรูปแบบดังกล่าว โดยการสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักวิชาการ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ การออกแบบเอกลักษณ์องค์กรในประเทศไทยจำนวน 5 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การใช้รูปแบบอินเทอร์เนชั่นแนลไทโปกราฟฟิก เพื่อการออกแบบเอกลักษณ์องค์กร แบ่งได้เป็นการศึกษาหลักการสำคัญในการออกแบบ องค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวกับสี ฟอร์มและอิทธิพลของประเภทตราสัญลักษณ์ที่ใช้ในการออกแบบ 2) การใช้รูปแบบอินเทอร์เนชั่นแนลไทโปกราฟฟิก เพื่อการออกแบบเอกลักษณ์องค์กรมีความเหมาะสมโดยเฉพาะสำหรับองค์กร ซึ่งวางแนวคิดหลักในการออกแบบให้ประยุกต์ใช้ได้กับหลักการออกแบบที่คำนึงถึง (1) สัดส่วนเพื่อการเน้นและความโดดเด่น (2) องค์ประกอบซึ่งเป็นฟอร์มเรขาคณิตและการใช้สีดำ (3) ตราสัญลักษณ์ประเภทโลโก้ การใช้ตัวอักษรเพียงอย่างเดียวในการออกแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the qualities of the international typographic style (swiss style) from a history of graphic design ; and to determine the elements and principles toward the use of the swiss style for corporate identity design. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a group of Thai scholarly, professional graphic and corporate identity designers. The result of the study were as folwer (1) There were three parts for graphic designers and corporate identity designers to determine the use of the style; Principles (2) Elements : form ane color (3) Influence and type toward a trademark. 2) There were the significant in collaboration with creative are and brief (1) Principles : Proportion to dominance and emphasits, (2) Elements : geometric form and black color, (3) Logotype : name-only mark and initial letter mark.
Share
COinS